Back to GovCon Directory

A & A SEPTIC SERVICE, INC

A & A SEPTIC SERVICE, INC is a federal contractor registered under UEI SPFLFACTMFR8 and CAGE code 3CKQ0. The organization has received $262,500 across 37 federal awards, with top agencies including Department of Agriculture, Department of Defense, and Department of the Interior. Its primary NAICS code is 562991.

UEI SPFLFACTMFR8 CAGE 3CKQ0 Primary NAICS 562991
Total obligations
$262.5K
Awards
37

Federal contractor overview

A & A SEPTIC SERVICE, INC is registered as a federal contractor under UEI SPFLFACTMFR8 and CAGE 3CKQ0, and is located in OROFINO, ID, USA. Federal award data shows $262,500 across 37 federal awards, with top agencies including Department of Agriculture, Department of Defense, and Department of the Interior. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 562991, and its public business classifications include Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, For Profit Organization, and Subchapter S Corporation.

Contractor identifiers

Legal business name
A & A SEPTIC SERVICE, INC
Unique Entity ID
SPFLFACTMFR8
CAGE code
3CKQ0
Location
OROFINO, ID, USA

NAICS codes and business types

NAICS codes

Business and socioeconomic classifications

  • Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
  • For Profit Organization
  • Subchapter S Corporation

Federal obligation history

Total federal obligations

$262,500

Awards
37

Top agencies by obligations

  1. $138,590
  2. Department of Defense

    6 award actions

    $119,936
  3. $3,975

Federal obligations by fiscal year

Net federal contract obligations increased from $7,528 in FY2024 to $8,950 in FY2025.

Federal obligations and award actions by fiscal year Blue bars show net federal obligations. The green line shows award-action counts. The lighter final bar and FY YTD label identify current fiscal-year-to-date activity.

Scroll horizontally to view all fiscal years.

View fiscal-year data table
Completed and current year-to-date federal fiscal-year contract activity
Fiscal year Net obligations Award actions
FY2026 YTD -$1,504 1
FY2025 $8,950 1
FY2024 $7,528 2
FY2023 $7,000 2
FY2022 $6,846 2
FY2021 $6,600 2

Frequently asked questions

What is A & A SEPTIC SERVICE, INC's Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
A & A SEPTIC SERVICE, INC's Unique Entity ID is SPFLFACTMFR8, as registered in SAM.gov.
What is A & A SEPTIC SERVICE, INC's CAGE code?
A & A SEPTIC SERVICE, INC's CAGE code is 3CKQ0.
What is A & A SEPTIC SERVICE, INC's primary NAICS code?
A & A SEPTIC SERVICE, INC's primary NAICS classification is 562991.
Where is A & A SEPTIC SERVICE, INC located?
A & A SEPTIC SERVICE, INC is located in OROFINO, ID, USA.
How much has A & A SEPTIC SERVICE, INC received in federal contract obligations?
A & A SEPTIC SERVICE, INC has received $262,500 in federal contract obligations across 37 federal awards.
Which federal agencies has A & A SEPTIC SERVICE, INC worked with?
A & A SEPTIC SERVICE, INC's top federal agencies include Department of Agriculture, Department of Defense, and Department of the Interior.
When was A & A SEPTIC SERVICE, INC registered in SAM.gov?
A & A SEPTIC SERVICE, INC's SAM.gov registration date is November 18, 2002.
What business classifications does A & A SEPTIC SERVICE, INC hold?
A & A SEPTIC SERVICE, INC's registered business and socioeconomic classifications include Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, For Profit Organization, and Subchapter S Corporation.