Federal contractor overview
A PIECE OF CAKE L.L.C. is registered as a federal contractor under UEI FL5NEJ3LHD24 and CAGE 8YFP2, and is located in SAINT MATTHEWS, SC, USA. Federal award data shows $112,286 across 2 federal awards, with Department of Defense as the top agency. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 722320, and its public business classifications include Minority Owned Business, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, For Profit Organization, and Woman Owned Small Business.
Contractor identifiers
- Legal business name
- A PIECE OF CAKE L.L.C.
- DBA name
- A PIECE OF CAKE
- Unique Entity ID
- FL5NEJ3LHD24
- CAGE code
- 8YFP2
- Location
- SAINT MATTHEWS, SC, USA
- Website
- Visit contractor site
Capabilities and keywords
- Southern
- Bbq
- soul food
- desserts
- catering
- small biz southern hospitality
- weddings
- corporate events
- anniversaries
- military
- picnics
- fire season
- disaster response
NAICS codes and business types
Business and socioeconomic classifications
- Minority Owned Business
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
- For Profit Organization
- Woman Owned Small Business
- Woman Owned Business
- Limited Liability Company
- Black American Owned
Federal obligation history
Total federal obligations
$112,286
- Awards
- 2
Top agencies by obligations
- Department of Defense
2 award actions
$112,286
Recent federal awards
-
PIID W912QG26PA011
Awarded Apr 3, 2026
-
$35,636
Obligated
PIID W912QG25P0006
Awarded Nov 7, 2024
Top federal contract markets
See the leading federal contract markets for A PIECE OF CAKE L.L.C. by agency and work category, ranked by positive obligations in Sweetspot's federal market coverage during the last 12 months.
-
Department of Defense
- Rank in market
- #55
- Last 12mo obligations
- $76.7K
- Share of positive obligations
- 0.12%
Coverage period Aug 14, 2025–Aug 13, 2026
Frequently asked questions
- What is A PIECE OF CAKE L.L.C.'s Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
- A PIECE OF CAKE L.L.C.'s Unique Entity ID is FL5NEJ3LHD24, as registered in SAM.gov.
- What is A PIECE OF CAKE L.L.C.'s CAGE code?
- A PIECE OF CAKE L.L.C.'s CAGE code is 8YFP2.
- What is A PIECE OF CAKE L.L.C.'s primary NAICS code?
- A PIECE OF CAKE L.L.C.'s primary NAICS classification is 722320.
- Where is A PIECE OF CAKE L.L.C. located?
- A PIECE OF CAKE L.L.C. is located in SAINT MATTHEWS, SC, USA.
- How much has A PIECE OF CAKE L.L.C. received in federal contract obligations?
- A PIECE OF CAKE L.L.C. has received $112,286 in federal contract obligations across 2 federal awards.
- Which federal agencies has A PIECE OF CAKE L.L.C. worked with?
- A PIECE OF CAKE L.L.C.'s top federal agencies include Department of Defense.
- When was A PIECE OF CAKE L.L.C. registered in SAM.gov?
- A PIECE OF CAKE L.L.C.'s SAM.gov registration date is March 16, 2021.
- What business classifications does A PIECE OF CAKE L.L.C. hold?
- A PIECE OF CAKE L.L.C.'s registered business and socioeconomic classifications include Minority Owned Business, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, For Profit Organization, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, and Limited Liability Company.