Federal contractor overview
AAPV LLC is registered as a federal contractor under UEI GTURSMC21J34 and CAGE 9BU26, and is located in WARNER ROBINS, GA, USA. Federal award data shows $14,582 across 7 federal awards, with Department of Defense as the top agency. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 721110, and its public business classifications include Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, U.S. State Government, Interstate Entity, and Housing Authorities Public/Tribal.
Contractor identifiers
- Legal business name
- AAPV LLC
- DBA name
- COUNTRY INN & SUITES
- Unique Entity ID
- GTURSMC21J34
- CAGE code
- 9BU26
- Location
- WARNER ROBINS, GA, USA
- Website
- Visit contractor site
NAICS codes and business types
NAICS codes
Business and socioeconomic classifications
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
- U.S. State Government
- Interstate Entity
- Housing Authorities Public/Tribal
- Planning Commission
- Transit Authority
- Council of Governments
Federal obligation history
Total federal obligations
$14,582
- Awards
- 7
Top agencies by obligations
- Department of Defense
7 award actions
$14,582
Federal obligations by fiscal year
Net federal contract obligations decreased from $12,540 in FY2025 to $1,650 in FY2026.
Scroll horizontally to view all fiscal years.
View fiscal-year data table
| Fiscal year | Net obligations | Award actions |
|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | $1,650 | 1 |
| FY2025 | $12,540 | 5 |
| FY2024 | $0 | 0 |
| FY2023 | $392 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
-
$1,650
Obligated
PIID N6103426F0001
Awarded Oct 1, 2025
-
$3,630
Obligated
PIID N6103425F0005
Awarded Oct 1, 2024
-
$220
Obligated
PIID N6103425F0001
Awarded Oct 1, 2024
-
$990
Obligated
PIID N6103425F0003
Awarded Oct 1, 2024
Frequently asked questions
- What is AAPV LLC's Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
- AAPV LLC's Unique Entity ID is GTURSMC21J34, as registered in SAM.gov.
- What is AAPV LLC's CAGE code?
- AAPV LLC's CAGE code is 9BU26.
- What is AAPV LLC's primary NAICS code?
- AAPV LLC's primary NAICS classification is 721110.
- Where is AAPV LLC located?
- AAPV LLC is located in WARNER ROBINS, GA, USA.
- How much has AAPV LLC received in federal contract obligations?
- AAPV LLC has received $14,582 in federal contract obligations across 7 federal awards.
- Which federal agencies has AAPV LLC worked with?
- AAPV LLC's top federal agencies include Department of Defense.
- When was AAPV LLC registered in SAM.gov?
- AAPV LLC's SAM.gov registration date is July 18, 2022.
- What business classifications does AAPV LLC hold?
- AAPV LLC's registered business and socioeconomic classifications include Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, U.S. State Government, Interstate Entity, Housing Authorities Public/Tribal, Planning Commission, and Transit Authority.