Back to GovCon Directory
ALLMOND & CO, LLC website favicon

ALLMOND & CO, LLC

ALLMOND & CO, LLC is a federal contractor registered under UEI DZEVEAKKSLD5 and CAGE code 3B1T5. The organization has received $40,114,846 across 83 federal awards, with top agencies including Department of Health and Human Services, Small Business Administration, and Department of Housing and Urban Development. Its primary NAICS code is 541211.

UEI DZEVEAKKSLD5 CAGE 3B1T5 Primary NAICS 541211
Total obligations
$40.1M
Awards
83

Federal contractor overview

ALLMOND & CO, LLC is registered as a federal contractor under UEI DZEVEAKKSLD5 and CAGE 3B1T5, and is located in LANHAM, MD, USA. Federal award data shows $40,114,846 across 83 federal awards, with top agencies including Department of Health and Human Services, Small Business Administration, and Department of Housing and Urban Development. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 541211, and its public business classifications include Minority Owned Business, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, For Profit Organization, and Limited Liability Company.

Contractor identifiers

Legal business name
ALLMOND & CO, LLC
Unique Entity ID
DZEVEAKKSLD5
CAGE code
3B1T5
Location
LANHAM, MD, USA

NAICS codes and business types

Business and socioeconomic classifications

  • Minority Owned Business
  • Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
  • For Profit Organization
  • Limited Liability Company
  • Black American Owned

Organization hierarchy

Federal obligation history

Total federal obligations

$40,114,846

Awards
83

Top agencies by obligations

  1. $19,341,316
  2. $5,572,093
  3. $3,295,326

Federal obligations by fiscal year

Net federal contract obligations increased from $1,689,556 in FY2025 to $2,028,238 in FY2026.

Federal obligations and award actions by fiscal year Blue bars show net federal obligations. The green line shows award-action counts. The lighter final bar and FY YTD label identify current fiscal-year-to-date activity.

Scroll horizontally to view all fiscal years.

View fiscal-year data table
Completed and current year-to-date federal fiscal-year contract activity
Fiscal year Net obligations Award actions
FY2026 $2,028,238 25
FY2025 $1,689,556 24
FY2024 $3,956,112 18
FY2023 $2,594,170 17
FY2022 $2,573,428 9

Top federal contract markets

See the leading federal contract markets for ALLMOND & CO, LLC by agency and work category, ranked by positive obligations in Sweetspot's federal market coverage during the last 12 months.

Coverage period Oct 12, 2025–Oct 11, 2026

Federal contract vehicles

Frequently asked questions

What is ALLMOND & CO, LLC's Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
ALLMOND & CO, LLC's Unique Entity ID is DZEVEAKKSLD5, as registered in SAM.gov.
What is ALLMOND & CO, LLC's CAGE code?
ALLMOND & CO, LLC's CAGE code is 3B1T5.
What is ALLMOND & CO, LLC's primary NAICS code?
ALLMOND & CO, LLC's primary NAICS classification is 541211.
Where is ALLMOND & CO, LLC located?
ALLMOND & CO, LLC is located in LANHAM, MD, USA.
How much has ALLMOND & CO, LLC received in federal contract obligations?
ALLMOND & CO, LLC has received $40,114,846 in federal contract obligations across 83 federal awards.
Which federal agencies has ALLMOND & CO, LLC worked with?
ALLMOND & CO, LLC's top federal agencies include Department of Health and Human Services, Small Business Administration, and Department of Housing and Urban Development.
When was ALLMOND & CO, LLC registered in SAM.gov?
ALLMOND & CO, LLC's SAM.gov registration date is October 10, 2002.
What business classifications does ALLMOND & CO, LLC hold?
ALLMOND & CO, LLC's registered business and socioeconomic classifications include Minority Owned Business, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, For Profit Organization, Limited Liability Company, and Black American Owned.