Back to GovCon Directory

C TIMOTHY BESSENT

C TIMOTHY BESSENT is a federal contractor registered under UEI KSK7P743GM66 and CAGE code 3GT81. The organization has received $2,709,237 across 61 federal awards, with Social Security Administration as the top agency. Its primary NAICS code is 111334.

UEI KSK7P743GM66 CAGE 3GT81 Primary NAICS 111334
Total obligations
$2.7M
Awards
61

Federal contractor overview

C TIMOTHY BESSENT is registered as a federal contractor under UEI KSK7P743GM66 and CAGE 3GT81, and is located in BALTIMORE, MD, USA. Federal award data shows $2,709,237 across 61 federal awards, with Social Security Administration as the top agency. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 111334, and its public business classifications include For Profit Organization and Business or Organization.

Contractor identifiers

Legal business name
C TIMOTHY BESSENT
Unique Entity ID
KSK7P743GM66
CAGE code
3GT81
Location
BALTIMORE, MD, USA

NAICS codes and business types

NAICS codes

Business and socioeconomic classifications

  • For Profit Organization
  • Business or Organization

Federal obligation history

Total federal obligations

$2,709,237

Awards
61

Top agencies by obligations

  1. $2,690,863

Federal obligations by fiscal year

Net federal contract obligations decreased from $239,181 in FY2024 to $234,060 in FY2025.

Federal obligations and award actions by fiscal year Blue bars show net federal obligations. The green line shows award-action counts. The lighter final bar and FY YTD label identify current fiscal-year-to-date activity.

Scroll horizontally to view all fiscal years.

View fiscal-year data table
Completed and current year-to-date federal fiscal-year contract activity
Fiscal year Net obligations Award actions
FY2026 YTD $193,171 4
FY2025 $234,060 2
FY2024 $239,181 4
FY2023 $151,605 3
FY2022 $229,595 4
FY2021 $107,940 2

Top federal contract markets

See the leading federal contract markets for C TIMOTHY BESSENT by agency and work category, ranked by positive obligations in Sweetspot's federal market coverage during the last 12 months.

Coverage period Sep 13, 2025–Sep 12, 2026

Frequently asked questions

What is C TIMOTHY BESSENT's Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
C TIMOTHY BESSENT's Unique Entity ID is KSK7P743GM66, as registered in SAM.gov.
What is C TIMOTHY BESSENT's CAGE code?
C TIMOTHY BESSENT's CAGE code is 3GT81.
What is C TIMOTHY BESSENT's primary NAICS code?
C TIMOTHY BESSENT's primary NAICS classification is 111334.
Where is C TIMOTHY BESSENT located?
C TIMOTHY BESSENT is located in BALTIMORE, MD, USA.
How much has C TIMOTHY BESSENT received in federal contract obligations?
C TIMOTHY BESSENT has received $2,709,237 in federal contract obligations across 61 federal awards.
Which federal agencies has C TIMOTHY BESSENT worked with?
C TIMOTHY BESSENT's top federal agencies include Social Security Administration.
When was C TIMOTHY BESSENT registered in SAM.gov?
C TIMOTHY BESSENT's SAM.gov registration date is July 24, 2003.
What business classifications does C TIMOTHY BESSENT hold?
C TIMOTHY BESSENT's registered business and socioeconomic classifications include For Profit Organization and Business or Organization.