Back to GovCon Directory

KSJ RESOURCES LLC

Subsidiary of KSJ RESOURCES LLC

KSJ RESOURCES LLC is a federal contractor registered under UEI EKW3HM5843Y8 and CAGE code 38NA4. The organization has received $32,641,688 across 94 federal awards, with Department of State as the top agency. Its primary NAICS code is 541330.

UEI EKW3HM5843Y8 CAGE 38NA4 Primary NAICS 541330
Total obligations
$32.6M
Awards
94

Federal contractor overview

KSJ RESOURCES LLC is registered as a federal contractor under UEI EKW3HM5843Y8 and CAGE 38NA4, and is located in KENSINGTON, MD, USA. Federal award data shows $32,641,688 across 94 federal awards, with Department of State as the top agency. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 541330, and its public business classifications include Minority Owned Business, For Profit Organization, Woman Owned Small Business, and Woman Owned Business. Its organization hierarchy includes KSJ RESOURCES LLC.

Contractor identifiers

Legal business name
KSJ RESOURCES LLC
Unique Entity ID
EKW3HM5843Y8
CAGE code
38NA4
Location
KENSINGTON, MD, USA

Capabilities and keywords

Basic facility management and engineering services for the best facility performance: building commissioning, maintenance planning, condition assessment; client focused, database driven.

  • Facilities
  • Reliability Centered
  • Operations and Maintenance (O&M) Planning
  • Commissioning
  • Condition Assessment
  • RCM
  • Government
  • Fire Protection
  • BAS
  • Fire Alarm System
  • Training
  • CMMS
  • Building Enclosure Commissioning

NAICS codes and business types

Business and socioeconomic classifications

  • Minority Owned Business
  • For Profit Organization
  • Woman Owned Small Business
  • Woman Owned Business
  • Business or Organization
  • Asian-Pacific American Owned
  • Limited Liability Company

Organization hierarchy

Federal obligation history

Total federal obligations

$32,641,688

Awards
94

Top agencies by obligations

  1. Department of State

    87 award actions

    $32,487,960

Federal obligations by fiscal year

Net federal contract obligations decreased from $738,433 in FY2025 to $392,971 in FY2026.

Federal obligations and award actions by fiscal year Blue bars show net federal obligations. The green line shows award-action counts. The lighter final bar and FY YTD label identify current fiscal-year-to-date activity.

Scroll horizontally to view all fiscal years.

View fiscal-year data table
Completed and current year-to-date federal fiscal-year contract activity
Fiscal year Net obligations Award actions
FY2026 $392,971 14
FY2025 $738,433 3
FY2024 $4,909,109 8
FY2023 $226,500 2
FY2022 $3,293,515 11

Top federal contract markets

See the leading federal contract markets for KSJ RESOURCES LLC by agency and work category, ranked by positive obligations in Sweetspot's federal market coverage during the last 12 months.

Coverage period Oct 9, 2025–Oct 8, 2026

Federal contract vehicles

Frequently asked questions

What is KSJ RESOURCES LLC's Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
KSJ RESOURCES LLC's Unique Entity ID is EKW3HM5843Y8, as registered in SAM.gov.
What is KSJ RESOURCES LLC's CAGE code?
KSJ RESOURCES LLC's CAGE code is 38NA4.
What is KSJ RESOURCES LLC's primary NAICS code?
KSJ RESOURCES LLC's primary NAICS classification is 541330.
Where is KSJ RESOURCES LLC located?
KSJ RESOURCES LLC is located in KENSINGTON, MD, USA.
How much has KSJ RESOURCES LLC received in federal contract obligations?
KSJ RESOURCES LLC has received $32,641,688 in federal contract obligations across 94 federal awards.
Which federal agencies has KSJ RESOURCES LLC worked with?
KSJ RESOURCES LLC's top federal agencies include Department of State.
When was KSJ RESOURCES LLC registered in SAM.gov?
KSJ RESOURCES LLC's SAM.gov registration date is April 12, 2005.
What business classifications does KSJ RESOURCES LLC hold?
KSJ RESOURCES LLC's registered business and socioeconomic classifications include Minority Owned Business, For Profit Organization, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Business or Organization, and Asian-Pacific American Owned.