Back to GovCon Directory

NEXTMED LASER, LLC

Subsidiary of NEXTMED HOLDINGS, LLC

NEXTMED LASER, LLC is a federal contractor registered under UEI LEM2L395F1W6 and CAGE code 6CDD2. The organization has received $701,656 across 12 federal awards, with Department of Veterans Affairs as the top agency. Its primary NAICS code is 621999.

UEI LEM2L395F1W6 CAGE 6CDD2 Primary NAICS 621999
Total obligations
$701.7K
Awards
12

Federal contractor overview

NEXTMED LASER, LLC is registered as a federal contractor under UEI LEM2L395F1W6 and CAGE 6CDD2, and is located in TUCSON, AZ, USA. Federal award data shows $701,656 across 12 federal awards, with Department of Veterans Affairs as the top agency. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 621999, and its public business classifications include Foreign Owned and For Profit Organization. Its organization hierarchy includes ADVANCED MEDTECH HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. and NEXTMED HOLDINGS, LLC.

Contractor identifiers

Legal business name
NEXTMED LASER, LLC
Unique Entity ID
LEM2L395F1W6
CAGE code
6CDD2
Location
TUCSON, AZ, USA

NAICS codes and business types

NAICS codes

Business and socioeconomic classifications

  • Foreign Owned
  • For Profit Organization

Organization hierarchy

  • Ultimate parent

    ADVANCED MEDTECH HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.

  • Immediate parent

    NEXTMED HOLDINGS, LLC

Federal obligation history

Total federal obligations

$701,656

Awards
12

Top agencies by obligations

  1. $701,656

Federal obligations by fiscal year

Net federal contract obligations decreased from $181,700 in FY2025 to $9,200 in FY2026.

Federal obligations and award actions by fiscal year Blue bars show net federal obligations. The green line shows award-action counts. The lighter final bar and FY YTD label identify current fiscal-year-to-date activity.

Scroll horizontally to view all fiscal years.

View fiscal-year data table
Completed and current year-to-date federal fiscal-year contract activity
Fiscal year Net obligations Award actions
FY2026 $9,200 2
FY2025 $181,700 1
FY2024 $181,700 1

Recent federal awards

  1. PIID 36C25626N0537

    Awarded Aug 10, 2026

  2. PIID 36C25624N1157

    Awarded Sep 23, 2024

  3. PIID VA25717P0326

    Awarded Oct 1, 2016

  4. PIID VA25716P0492

    Awarded Oct 1, 2015

Top federal contract markets

See the leading federal contract markets for NEXTMED LASER, LLC by agency and work category, ranked by positive obligations in Sweetspot's federal market coverage during the last 12 months.

Coverage period Oct 12, 2025–Oct 11, 2026

Frequently asked questions

What is NEXTMED LASER, LLC's Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
NEXTMED LASER, LLC's Unique Entity ID is LEM2L395F1W6, as registered in SAM.gov.
What is NEXTMED LASER, LLC's CAGE code?
NEXTMED LASER, LLC's CAGE code is 6CDD2.
What is NEXTMED LASER, LLC's primary NAICS code?
NEXTMED LASER, LLC's primary NAICS classification is 621999.
Where is NEXTMED LASER, LLC located?
NEXTMED LASER, LLC is located in TUCSON, AZ, USA.
How much has NEXTMED LASER, LLC received in federal contract obligations?
NEXTMED LASER, LLC has received $701,656 in federal contract obligations across 12 federal awards.
Which federal agencies has NEXTMED LASER, LLC worked with?
NEXTMED LASER, LLC's top federal agencies include Department of Veterans Affairs.
When was NEXTMED LASER, LLC registered in SAM.gov?
NEXTMED LASER, LLC's SAM.gov registration date is April 1, 2011.
What business classifications does NEXTMED LASER, LLC hold?
NEXTMED LASER, LLC's registered business and socioeconomic classifications include Foreign Owned and For Profit Organization.