Federal contractor overview
ABD TECH SOLUTIONS, LLC is registered as a federal contractor under UEI WKZ9XBSTM8V9 and CAGE 9AQR8, and is located in CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA, USA. Federal award data shows $64,522 across 1 federal award, with General Services Administration as the top agency. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 541330, and its public business classifications include Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, For Profit Organization, Other Than One of the Proceeding, and Small Business Joint Venture.
Contractor identifiers
- Legal business name
- ABD TECH SOLUTIONS, LLC
- Unique Entity ID
- WKZ9XBSTM8V9
- CAGE code
- 9AQR8
- Location
- CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA, USA
- Website
- Visit contractor site
Capabilities and keywords
A small business, providing Foreign Military Sales (FMS), Case Development, Letter of Acceptance (LOA), Program Management, Logistics, Contract Development, Systems Engineering, Financial Reconciliation, Defense Acquisition, Services and Technology Transfer support. Services also include In-Person Case Development and DSAMS Training.
- Foreign Military Sales Support
- Technical Support
- Logistics Support
- DSAMS
- Case Development Automation Tool (CDAT)
- MISIL
- Security Cooperation Information Portal (SCIP)
- Defense Integrated Financial Systems (DIFS)
- Case Execution Performance Tool (CEPT)
- Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP)
- NAVSEA Enterprise Planning System (NEPS)
- Program & Budget Information System (PBIS)
NAICS codes and business types
Business and socioeconomic classifications
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
- For Profit Organization
- Other Than One of the Proceeding
- Small Business Joint Venture
- Limited Liability Company
Organization hierarchy
Other related organizations
Federal obligation history
Total federal obligations
$64,522
- Awards
- 1
Top agencies by obligations
- General Services Administration
1 award action
$64,522
Top federal contract markets
See the leading federal contract markets for ABD TECH SOLUTIONS, LLC by agency and work category, ranked by positive obligations in Sweetspot's federal market coverage during the last 12 months.
-
General Services Administration
- Rank in market
- #32
- Last 12mo obligations
- $64.5K
- Share of positive obligations
- 0.18%
Coverage period Oct 10, 2025–Oct 9, 2026
Frequently asked questions
- What is ABD TECH SOLUTIONS, LLC's Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
- ABD TECH SOLUTIONS, LLC's Unique Entity ID is WKZ9XBSTM8V9, as registered in SAM.gov.
- What is ABD TECH SOLUTIONS, LLC's CAGE code?
- ABD TECH SOLUTIONS, LLC's CAGE code is 9AQR8.
- What is ABD TECH SOLUTIONS, LLC's primary NAICS code?
- ABD TECH SOLUTIONS, LLC's primary NAICS classification is 541330.
- Where is ABD TECH SOLUTIONS, LLC located?
- ABD TECH SOLUTIONS, LLC is located in CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA, USA.
- How much has ABD TECH SOLUTIONS, LLC received in federal contract obligations?
- ABD TECH SOLUTIONS, LLC has received $64,522 in federal contract obligations across 1 federal award.
- Which federal agencies has ABD TECH SOLUTIONS, LLC worked with?
- ABD TECH SOLUTIONS, LLC's top federal agencies include General Services Administration.
- When was ABD TECH SOLUTIONS, LLC registered in SAM.gov?
- ABD TECH SOLUTIONS, LLC's SAM.gov registration date is March 24, 2022.
- What business classifications does ABD TECH SOLUTIONS, LLC hold?
- ABD TECH SOLUTIONS, LLC's registered business and socioeconomic classifications include Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, For Profit Organization, Other Than One of the Proceeding, Small Business Joint Venture, and Limited Liability Company.