Federal contractor overview
AHMAD ASSOCIATES, LIMITED, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION is registered as a federal contractor under UEI Q9NMG5A2PRK4 and CAGE 1K7V5, and is located in VIENNA, VA, USA. Federal award data shows $27,145,432 across 101 federal awards, with top agencies including Small Business Administration, Department of Housing and Urban Development, Department of Agriculture, Department of Commerce, and Department of Defense. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 541211, and its public business classifications include Minority Owned Business, For Profit Organization, DOT Certified DBE, and Subcontinent Asian (Asian-Indian) American Owned.
Contractor identifiers
- Legal business name
- AHMAD ASSOCIATES, LIMITED, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
- DBA name
- AHMAD ASSOCIATES LTD
- Unique Entity ID
- Q9NMG5A2PRK4
- CAGE code
- 1K7V5
- Location
- VIENNA, VA, USA
- Website
- Visit contractor site
Capabilities and keywords
Accounting, Audits (Yellow Book, CFO Act), DCAA-Type Audit Services, performance audits,financial and credit risk assessments, Auditability Assessments, Analysis, Public Housing, Financial Analysis, Life Cycle Cost Analysis, Contract Compliance Audits, Internal Controls review, A-76 Studies,Development, Training. DCAA CAM, GAGAS, GPRA, FFMIA, OMB Uniform Guidance 2 CFR 200, FAR regulations (Part 30, 31, 42, 53). Determination of accuracy, allowability, allocability and reasonableness of costs.
- DCAA-type contract audit services
- performance audits
- financial and credit risk assessments
- pre-award accounting systems
- pre-award cost proposals
- Indirect cost rate reviews
- Incurred cost audits
- forensic audits. Contract Compliance
- Public Housing
- A-123 Internal Controls
- corrective action plan
- audit remediation. Training DCAA CAM
- GAGAS
- GPRA
- FFMIA
- OMB Uniform Guidance 2 CFR 200
- FAR regulations (Part 30
- 31
- 42
- 53). Determination of accuracy
- allowability
NAICS codes and business types
Business and socioeconomic classifications
- Minority Owned Business
- For Profit Organization
- DOT Certified DBE
- Subcontinent Asian (Asian-Indian) American Owned
- Subchapter S Corporation
Organization hierarchy
Other related organizations
Federal obligation history
Total federal obligations
$27,145,432
- Awards
- 101
Top agencies by obligations
- Small Business Administration
7 award actions
$18,511,967 - Department of Housing and Urban Development
3 award actions
$5,256,220 - Department of Agriculture
60 award actions
$802,000 - Department of Commerce
7 award actions
$700,393 - Department of Defense
1 award action
$613,305
Federal obligations by fiscal year
Net federal contract obligations remained at $0 in FY2025.
Scroll horizontally to view all fiscal years.
View fiscal-year data table
| Fiscal year | Net obligations | Award actions |
|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | $0 | 0 |
| FY2024 | $0 | 0 |
| FY2023 | -$23,881 | 1 |
| FY2022 | $0 | 0 |
| FY2021 | -$403 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
-
$193,810
Obligated
PIID DOCC0009
Awarded Feb 5, 2018
-
AUDITS OF REVENUE GENERATING CONTRACTS AND EXECUTIVE EXPENSES IGF::OT::IGF
Smithsonian Institution
$145,821
Obligated
PIID F17DO2200000383652
Awarded Sep 16, 2017
-
$68,216
Obligated
PIID DOCSB134117NC0642
Awarded Aug 30, 2017
-
$7,200
Obligated
PIID ING17PD01191
Awarded Aug 29, 2017
Federal contract vehicles
-
GSA Multiple Award Schedule
General Services Administration
$1.6M
Obligated
Federal Supply Schedule Active
47 task orders
Frequently asked questions
- What is AHMAD ASSOCIATES, LIMITED, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION's Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
- AHMAD ASSOCIATES, LIMITED, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION's Unique Entity ID is Q9NMG5A2PRK4, as registered in SAM.gov.
- What is AHMAD ASSOCIATES, LIMITED, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION's CAGE code?
- AHMAD ASSOCIATES, LIMITED, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION's CAGE code is 1K7V5.
- What is AHMAD ASSOCIATES, LIMITED, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION's primary NAICS code?
- AHMAD ASSOCIATES, LIMITED, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION's primary NAICS classification is 541211.
- Where is AHMAD ASSOCIATES, LIMITED, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION located?
- AHMAD ASSOCIATES, LIMITED, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION is located in VIENNA, VA, USA.
- How much has AHMAD ASSOCIATES, LIMITED, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION received in federal contract obligations?
- AHMAD ASSOCIATES, LIMITED, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION has received $27,145,432 in federal contract obligations across 101 federal awards.
- Which federal agencies has AHMAD ASSOCIATES, LIMITED, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION worked with?
- AHMAD ASSOCIATES, LIMITED, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION's top federal agencies include Small Business Administration, Department of Housing and Urban Development, Department of Agriculture, Department of Commerce, and Department of Defense.
- When was AHMAD ASSOCIATES, LIMITED, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION registered in SAM.gov?
- AHMAD ASSOCIATES, LIMITED, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION's SAM.gov registration date is June 8, 2001.
- What business classifications does AHMAD ASSOCIATES, LIMITED, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION hold?
- AHMAD ASSOCIATES, LIMITED, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION's registered business and socioeconomic classifications include Minority Owned Business, For Profit Organization, DOT Certified DBE, Subcontinent Asian (Asian-Indian) American Owned, and Subchapter S Corporation.