Federal contractor overview
AMENTUM TECHNOLOGY, INC. is registered as a federal contractor under UEI S7NNWN1J6JP9 and CAGE 7W309, and is located in TULLAHOMA, TN, USA. Federal award data shows $2,228,208,669 across 871 federal awards, with Department of Defense as the top agency. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 541330, and its public business classifications include For Profit Organization. Its organization hierarchy includes AMENTUM HOLDINGS INC. and AMENTUM HOLDINGS LLC.
Contractor identifiers
- Legal business name
- AMENTUM TECHNOLOGY, INC.
- DBA name
- ADVANCED SYSTEMS GROUP
- Unique Entity ID
- S7NNWN1J6JP9
- CAGE code
- 7W309
- Location
- TULLAHOMA, TN, USA
- Website
- Visit contractor site
NAICS codes and business types
Business and socioeconomic classifications
- For Profit Organization
Organization hierarchy
-
Ultimate parent
AMENTUM HOLDINGS INC.
UEI TU4KCXMM9AP6 | ultimate_parent
-
Parent organization
AMENTUM HOLDINGS LLC
UEI LMHQY3226778 | parent_subsidiary
Other related organizations
-
Subcontractor
ANALYTIC DESIGNS INC
UEI HJ11DUD8T9A1 | prime_sub
-
Subcontractor
CDW Government LLC
UEI PHZDZ8SJ5CM1 | prime_sub
-
Subcontractor
G.A.A.G. L.L.C.
UEI GX4HJ8AD6J31 | prime_sub
-
Subcontractor
GENERAL DYNAMICS MISSION SYSTEMS, INC.
UEI MWDRZJ2ZVPV7 | prime_sub
-
Subcontractor
IRON WORKS LLC, THE
UEI SSPKFXKL7LJ3 | prime_sub
-
Subcontractor
L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
UEI CN7PNYLZLNV3 | prime_sub
-
Subcontractor
LGS INNOVATIONS LLC
UEI F6WKD8243R59 | prime_sub
-
Subcontractor
MR. CRANE, INC.
UEI GNLSGPTL2WN6 | prime_sub
-
Subcontractor
VETERAN ENTERPRISE TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LLC
UEI GDKYW6MF1RW5 | prime_sub
-
Subcontractor
WILLIAMS SCOTSMAN INC
UEI URUVKGK3FTV1 | prime_sub
Federal obligation history
Total federal obligations
$2,228,208,669
- Awards
- 871
Top agencies by obligations
- Department of Defense
675 award actions
$1,480,397,095
Federal obligations by fiscal year
Net federal contract obligations decreased from $59,108,427 in FY2025 to $39,715,134 in FY2026.
Scroll horizontally to view all fiscal years.
View fiscal-year data table
| Fiscal year | Net obligations | Award actions |
|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | $39,715,134 | 18 |
| FY2025 | $59,108,427 | 165 |
| FY2024 | $54,558,297 | 297 |
| FY2023 | $102,543,362 | 419 |
| FY2022 | $110,265,617 | 457 |
Recent federal awards
-
$34,814,294
Obligated
PIID N6893625C0034
Awarded Aug 25, 2025
-
$8,279
Obligated
PIID HC102824F0135
Awarded Jan 5, 2024
-
$1,054,645
Obligated
PIID HC102823F1559
Awarded Sep 22, 2023
-
$482,801
Obligated
PIID HC102823F1433
Awarded Sep 22, 2023
Top federal contract markets
See the leading federal contract markets for AMENTUM TECHNOLOGY, INC. by agency and work category, ranked by positive obligations in Sweetspot's federal market coverage during the last 12 months.
-
Department of Defense
- Rank in market
- #112
- Last 12mo obligations
- $24.3M
- Share of positive obligations
- 0.12%
Coverage period Oct 12, 2025–Oct 11, 2026
Federal contract vehicles
-
$15.6M
Obligated
IDIQ Expired
3 task orders
-
Army Program Management Support Services
U.S. Army
$1.8M
Obligated
IDIQ Active
2 task orders
-
$1.6K
Obligated
IDIQ Expired
1 task order
Frequently asked questions
- What is AMENTUM TECHNOLOGY, INC.'s Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
- AMENTUM TECHNOLOGY, INC.'s Unique Entity ID is S7NNWN1J6JP9, as registered in SAM.gov.
- What is AMENTUM TECHNOLOGY, INC.'s CAGE code?
- AMENTUM TECHNOLOGY, INC.'s CAGE code is 7W309.
- What is AMENTUM TECHNOLOGY, INC.'s primary NAICS code?
- AMENTUM TECHNOLOGY, INC.'s primary NAICS classification is 541330.
- Where is AMENTUM TECHNOLOGY, INC. located?
- AMENTUM TECHNOLOGY, INC. is located in TULLAHOMA, TN, USA.
- How much has AMENTUM TECHNOLOGY, INC. received in federal contract obligations?
- AMENTUM TECHNOLOGY, INC. has received $2,228,208,669 in federal contract obligations across 871 federal awards.
- Which federal agencies has AMENTUM TECHNOLOGY, INC. worked with?
- AMENTUM TECHNOLOGY, INC.'s top federal agencies include Department of Defense.
- When was AMENTUM TECHNOLOGY, INC. registered in SAM.gov?
- AMENTUM TECHNOLOGY, INC.'s SAM.gov registration date is August 8, 2001.
- What business classifications does AMENTUM TECHNOLOGY, INC. hold?
- AMENTUM TECHNOLOGY, INC.'s registered business and socioeconomic classifications include For Profit Organization.