Federal contractor overview
BELFOR ENVIRONMENTAL, INC. is registered as a federal contractor under UEI VAM6RXQKFSK9 and CAGE 1J8Z0, and is located in DENVER, CO, USA. Federal award data shows $1,545,770 across 58 federal awards, with top agencies including Department of the Interior, Department of Justice, and Department of Transportation. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 562211. Its organization hierarchy includes BELFOR HOLDINGS INC..
Contractor identifiers
- Legal business name
- BELFOR ENVIRONMENTAL, INC.
- DBA name
- RMCAT ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
- Unique Entity ID
- VAM6RXQKFSK9
- CAGE code
- 1J8Z0
- Location
- DENVER, CO, USA
NAICS codes and business types
NAICS codes
Organization hierarchy
Other related organizations
Federal obligation history
Total federal obligations
$1,545,770
- Awards
- 58
Top agencies by obligations
- Department of the Interior
40 award actions
$940,937 - Department of Justice
4 award actions
$187,061 - Department of Transportation
1 award action
$168,000
Recent federal awards
-
$23,340
Obligated
PIID GS08P12JAP0041
Awarded May 31, 2012
-
PIID INPP5299100006
Awarded Aug 6, 2010
-
$34,264
Obligated
PIID DJDEAHQ080232O
Awarded May 14, 2008
-
$4,431
Obligated
PIID DJDEAHQ080137O
Awarded Mar 10, 2008
Frequently asked questions
- What is BELFOR ENVIRONMENTAL, INC.'s Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
- BELFOR ENVIRONMENTAL, INC.'s Unique Entity ID is VAM6RXQKFSK9, as registered in SAM.gov.
- What is BELFOR ENVIRONMENTAL, INC.'s CAGE code?
- BELFOR ENVIRONMENTAL, INC.'s CAGE code is 1J8Z0.
- What is BELFOR ENVIRONMENTAL, INC.'s primary NAICS code?
- BELFOR ENVIRONMENTAL, INC.'s primary NAICS classification is 562211.
- Where is BELFOR ENVIRONMENTAL, INC. located?
- BELFOR ENVIRONMENTAL, INC. is located in DENVER, CO, USA.
- How much has BELFOR ENVIRONMENTAL, INC. received in federal contract obligations?
- BELFOR ENVIRONMENTAL, INC. has received $1,545,770 in federal contract obligations across 58 federal awards.
- Which federal agencies has BELFOR ENVIRONMENTAL, INC. worked with?
- BELFOR ENVIRONMENTAL, INC.'s top federal agencies include Department of the Interior, Department of Justice, and Department of Transportation.
- When was BELFOR ENVIRONMENTAL, INC. registered in SAM.gov?
- BELFOR ENVIRONMENTAL, INC.'s SAM.gov registration date is January 19, 2002.