Federal contractor overview
BRIDGEPHASE LLC is registered as a federal contractor under UEI E2G7MJ4TJBM4 and CAGE 591G1, and is located in MOUNT JACKSON, VA, USA. Federal award data shows $123,903,615 across 26 federal awards, with top agencies including Department of Homeland Security and Department of Defense. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 541511, and its public business classifications include For Profit Organization and Limited Liability Company.
Contractor identifiers
- Legal business name
- BRIDGEPHASE LLC
- Unique Entity ID
- E2G7MJ4TJBM4
- CAGE code
- 591G1
- Location
- MOUNT JACKSON, VA, USA
- Website
- Visit contractor site
NAICS codes and business types
Business and socioeconomic classifications
- For Profit Organization
- Limited Liability Company
Organization hierarchy
Other related organizations
-
Prime
ACCENTURE FEDERAL SERVICES LLC
UEI C47BNA8GM833 | prime_sub
-
Prime
ACCENTURE LLP
UEI NKF4GENK83K4 | prime_sub
-
Prime
CGI FEDERAL INC.
UEI TRKEP1HEBNS5 | prime_sub
-
Descendant
MAVEN-BRIDGEPHASE JOINT VENTURE LLC
UEI WT6TUXRJ2XT6 | ultimate_parent
-
Prime
SCIENCE APPLICATIONS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
UEI MMLKPW9JLX64 | prime_sub
-
Prime
SEV1TECH, LLC
UEI HST3AH9JCNN1 | prime_sub
-
Prime
SEV1TECH, LLC
UEI NET4AMKV5BL7 | prime_sub
Federal obligation history
Total federal obligations
$123,903,615
- Awards
- 26
Top agencies by obligations
- Department of Homeland Security
5 award actions
$65,691,021 - Department of Defense
12 award actions
$56,992,434
Federal obligations by fiscal year
Net federal contract obligations increased from $24,005,245 in FY2025 to $51,607,288 in FY2026.
Scroll horizontally to view all fiscal years.
View fiscal-year data table
| Fiscal year | Net obligations | Award actions |
|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | $51,607,288 | 25 |
| FY2025 | $24,005,245 | 29 |
| FY2024 | $25,021,147 | 22 |
| FY2023 | $7,542,908 | 14 |
| FY2022 | $4,838,716 | 5 |
Recent federal awards
-
PIID 70SBUR26F00000203
Awarded Sep 14, 2026
-
PIID HQ085926FE922
Awarded Dec 5, 2025
-
$2,155,277
Obligated
PIID 70RTAC25FR0000079
Awarded Sep 30, 2025
-
PIID 70SBUR25F00000049
Awarded Aug 12, 2025
Top federal contract markets
See the leading federal contract markets for BRIDGEPHASE LLC by agency and work category, ranked by positive obligations in Sweetspot's federal market coverage during the last 12 months.
-
Department of Homeland Security
- Rank in market
- #5
- Last 12mo obligations
- $37.9M
- Share of positive obligations
- 5.35%
-
Department of Defense
- Rank in market
- #42
- Last 12mo obligations
- $12.9M
- Share of positive obligations
- 0.31%
-
Department of Defense
- Rank in market
- #1896
- Last 12mo obligations
- $500
- Share of positive obligations
- <0.01%
Coverage period Oct 16, 2025–Oct 15, 2026
Federal contract vehicles
-
GSA Multiple Award Schedule
General Services Administration
$38.1M
Obligated
Federal Supply Schedule Active
39 task orders
-
Software DevSecOps Services Basic Ordering Agreement
U.S. Air Force
$28.2M
Obligated
IDIQ Expired
5 task orders
-
Army SAP ERP Services
U.S. Army
$156.4K
Obligated
IDIQ Expired
3 task orders
-
Architecture and Integration Directorate (AFLCMC/XA) Multiple Award Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity Contract
U.S. Air Force
$1K
Obligated
IDIQ Active
1 task order
-
SeaPort Next Generation
Department of the Navy
$500
Obligated
Multiple Award Contract Active
1 task order
-
CDAO AI Talent 2.0 Basic Ordering Agreement
Chief Digital and Artificial Intelligence Office
Contract holder
BOA Active
-
DLA J6 Enterprise Technology Services 2.0
Defense Logistics Agency
Contract holder
Multiple Award Contract Active
Frequently asked questions
- What is BRIDGEPHASE LLC's Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
- BRIDGEPHASE LLC's Unique Entity ID is E2G7MJ4TJBM4, as registered in SAM.gov.
- What is BRIDGEPHASE LLC's CAGE code?
- BRIDGEPHASE LLC's CAGE code is 591G1.
- What is BRIDGEPHASE LLC's primary NAICS code?
- BRIDGEPHASE LLC's primary NAICS classification is 541511.
- Where is BRIDGEPHASE LLC located?
- BRIDGEPHASE LLC is located in MOUNT JACKSON, VA, USA.
- How much has BRIDGEPHASE LLC received in federal contract obligations?
- BRIDGEPHASE LLC has received $123,903,615 in federal contract obligations across 26 federal awards.
- Which federal agencies has BRIDGEPHASE LLC worked with?
- BRIDGEPHASE LLC's top federal agencies include Department of Homeland Security and Department of Defense.
- When was BRIDGEPHASE LLC registered in SAM.gov?
- BRIDGEPHASE LLC's SAM.gov registration date is November 17, 2008.
- What business classifications does BRIDGEPHASE LLC hold?
- BRIDGEPHASE LLC's registered business and socioeconomic classifications include For Profit Organization and Limited Liability Company.