Federal contractor overview
CENZIC, INC. is registered as a federal contractor under UEI ZY8LN4639J41 and is located in CAMPBELL, CA, USA. Federal award data shows $444,497 across 13 federal awards, with top agencies including Smithsonian Institution, Agency for International Development, Peace Corps, and Department of Energy. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 541519, and its public business classifications include Manufacturer of Goods and For Profit Organization.
Contractor identifiers
- Legal business name
- CENZIC, INC.
- Unique Entity ID
- ZY8LN4639J41
- Location
- CAMPBELL, CA, USA
NAICS codes and business types
NAICS codes
Business and socioeconomic classifications
- Manufacturer of Goods
- For Profit Organization
Organization hierarchy
Other related organizations
Federal obligation history
Total federal obligations
$444,497
- Awards
- 13
Top agencies by obligations
Smithsonian Institution
8 award actions
$241,808Agency for International Development
2 award actions
$188,000Peace Corps
2 award actions
$9,088- Department of Energy
1 award action
$5,600
Recent federal awards
-
IGF::OT::IGF SOFTWARE SUBSCRIPTION
Smithsonian Institution
$52,664
Obligated
PIID F14PO4100000302127
Awarded May 22, 2014
-
IGF::CL::IGF RENEWAL OF CENZIC HAILSTORM ARC SOFTWARE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE (AUGUST 10, 2013 TO AUGUST 9, 2014) - NAMED USERS - INCLUDES ALL SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE, UPGRADES AND UPDATES, UNLIMITED NUMBER OF WEB APPLICATIONS, UNLIMITED SCANS (SUBSCRIPTION LICENSE) CENZIC HAILSTORM FULL
Agency for International Development
$94,000
Obligated
PIID AIDCIOO1300019
Awarded Jun 24, 2013
-
IGF::OT::IGF REQUIRED SERVICES ARE NOT PROVIDED BY AGENCY EMPLOYEES
Smithsonian Institution
$37,539
Obligated
PIID F13PO4100000280390
Awarded May 30, 2013
-
CENZIC MAINTENANCE RENEWAL.
Peace Corps
$4,498
Obligated
PIID PC108009
Awarded Dec 18, 2009
Frequently asked questions
- What is CENZIC, INC.'s Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
- CENZIC, INC.'s Unique Entity ID is ZY8LN4639J41, as registered in SAM.gov.
- What is CENZIC, INC.'s primary NAICS code?
- CENZIC, INC.'s primary NAICS classification is 541519.
- Where is CENZIC, INC. located?
- CENZIC, INC. is located in CAMPBELL, CA, USA.
- How much has CENZIC, INC. received in federal contract obligations?
- CENZIC, INC. has received $444,497 in federal contract obligations across 13 federal awards.
- Which federal agencies has CENZIC, INC. worked with?
- CENZIC, INC.'s top federal agencies include Smithsonian Institution, Agency for International Development, Peace Corps, and Department of Energy.
- When was CENZIC, INC. registered in SAM.gov?
- CENZIC, INC.'s SAM.gov registration date is August 21, 2002.
- What business classifications does CENZIC, INC. hold?
- CENZIC, INC.'s registered business and socioeconomic classifications include Manufacturer of Goods and For Profit Organization.