Federal contractor overview
GENERAL ELECTRIC INTERNATIONAL, INC. is registered as a federal contractor under UEI VE39YEKNGBK9 and CAGE 4Q240, and is located in VIRGINIA BEACH, VA, USA. Federal award data shows $3,727,580 across 72 federal awards, with top agencies including Department of Veterans Affairs, Department of State, and Department of Defense. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 811310, and its public business classifications include Manufacturer of Goods and For Profit Organization. Its organization hierarchy includes GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY.
Contractor identifiers
- Legal business name
- GENERAL ELECTRIC INTERNATIONAL, INC.
- DBA name
- GE
- Unique Entity ID
- VE39YEKNGBK9
- CAGE code
- 4Q240
- Location
- VIRGINIA BEACH, VA, USA
NAICS codes and business types
NAICS codes
Business and socioeconomic classifications
- Manufacturer of Goods
- For Profit Organization
Organization hierarchy
Other related organizations
-
Affiliate
BAE SYSTEMS MARITIME SOLUTIONS SAN DIEGO INC.
UEI ZMBFGXHLGLM3
-
Affiliate
GE ENERGY POWER CONVERSION USA INC.
UEI U864F3HRME53
-
Affiliate
HUNTINGTON INGALLS INC
UEI WMXDDH6HJNA5
-
Affiliate
PACIFIC SHIP REPAIR & FABRICATION, INC.
UEI EV4ZGUNNKMJ6
-
Affiliate
WOLF CREEK FEDERAL SERVICES LLC
UEI GX34R4Y3RZ58
Federal obligation history
Total federal obligations
$3,727,580
- Awards
- 72
Top agencies by obligations
- Department of Veterans Affairs
5 award actions
$924,509 - Department of State
17 award actions
$655,791 - Department of Defense
4 award actions
$623,240
Recent federal awards
-
$6,270
Obligated
PIID 15B41418PTP170180
Awarded Apr 6, 2018
-
$13,688
Obligated
PIID 36C24118P1043
Awarded Apr 5, 2018
-
PIID 89303018PMA000002
Awarded Oct 24, 2017
-
$127,921
Obligated
PIID SEG30017M1018
Awarded Aug 29, 2017
Frequently asked questions
- What is GENERAL ELECTRIC INTERNATIONAL, INC.'s Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
- GENERAL ELECTRIC INTERNATIONAL, INC.'s Unique Entity ID is VE39YEKNGBK9, as registered in SAM.gov.
- What is GENERAL ELECTRIC INTERNATIONAL, INC.'s CAGE code?
- GENERAL ELECTRIC INTERNATIONAL, INC.'s CAGE code is 4Q240.
- What is GENERAL ELECTRIC INTERNATIONAL, INC.'s primary NAICS code?
- GENERAL ELECTRIC INTERNATIONAL, INC.'s primary NAICS classification is 811310.
- Where is GENERAL ELECTRIC INTERNATIONAL, INC. located?
- GENERAL ELECTRIC INTERNATIONAL, INC. is located in VIRGINIA BEACH, VA, USA.
- How much has GENERAL ELECTRIC INTERNATIONAL, INC. received in federal contract obligations?
- GENERAL ELECTRIC INTERNATIONAL, INC. has received $3,727,580 in federal contract obligations across 72 federal awards.
- Which federal agencies has GENERAL ELECTRIC INTERNATIONAL, INC. worked with?
- GENERAL ELECTRIC INTERNATIONAL, INC.'s top federal agencies include Department of Veterans Affairs, Department of State, and Department of Defense.
- When was GENERAL ELECTRIC INTERNATIONAL, INC. registered in SAM.gov?
- GENERAL ELECTRIC INTERNATIONAL, INC.'s SAM.gov registration date is March 28, 2007.
- What business classifications does GENERAL ELECTRIC INTERNATIONAL, INC. hold?
- GENERAL ELECTRIC INTERNATIONAL, INC.'s registered business and socioeconomic classifications include Manufacturer of Goods and For Profit Organization.