Back to GovCon Directory
HDR ENGINEERING, INC website favicon

HDR ENGINEERING, INC

HDR ENGINEERING, INC is a federal contractor registered under UEI FEWEGPFN2KE9 and CAGE code 1UDX9. The organization has received $23,724,839 across 27 federal awards, with top agencies including Department of Defense, Department of the Interior, and Department of Homeland Security. Its primary NAICS code is 541330.

UEI FEWEGPFN2KE9 CAGE 1UDX9 Primary NAICS 541330
Total obligations
$23.7M
Awards
27

Federal contractor overview

HDR ENGINEERING, INC is registered as a federal contractor under UEI FEWEGPFN2KE9 and CAGE 1UDX9, and is located in BELLEVUE, WA, USA. Federal award data shows $23,724,839 across 27 federal awards, with top agencies including Department of Defense, Department of the Interior, and Department of Homeland Security. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 541330, and its public business classifications include For Profit Organization and Subchapter S Corporation. Its organization hierarchy includes HDR, INC, HDR ENGINEERING INC, and HDR, INC..

Contractor identifiers

Legal business name
HDR ENGINEERING, INC
DBA name
HDR
Unique Entity ID
FEWEGPFN2KE9
CAGE code
1UDX9
Location
BELLEVUE, WA, USA

NAICS codes and business types

Business and socioeconomic classifications

  • For Profit Organization
  • Subchapter S Corporation

Organization hierarchy

Federal obligation history

Total federal obligations

$23,724,839

Awards
27

Top agencies by obligations

  1. Department of Defense

    24 award actions

    $20,926,378
  2. $2,793,461
  3. $5,000

Federal obligations by fiscal year

Net federal contract obligations decreased from $3,189,345 in FY2024 to $1,105,392 in FY2025.

Federal obligations and award actions by fiscal year Blue bars show net federal obligations. The green line shows award-action counts. The lighter final bar and FY YTD label identify current fiscal-year-to-date activity.

Scroll horizontally to view all fiscal years.

View fiscal-year data table
Completed and current year-to-date federal fiscal-year contract activity
Fiscal year Net obligations Award actions
FY2026 YTD $0 0
FY2025 $1,105,392 1
FY2024 $3,189,345 6
FY2023 $1,016,889 6
FY2022 $3,224,698 7
FY2021 $4,683,611 8

Recent federal awards

  1. PIID W912DW24F1003

    Awarded Jul 29, 2024

  2. PIID W912DW22F2044

    Awarded Apr 29, 2022

  3. PIID W912DW21F2040

    Awarded Jul 8, 2021

  4. PIID W912DW21F2025

    Awarded Mar 26, 2021

Federal contract vehicles

Frequently asked questions

What is HDR ENGINEERING, INC's Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
HDR ENGINEERING, INC's Unique Entity ID is FEWEGPFN2KE9, as registered in SAM.gov.
What is HDR ENGINEERING, INC's CAGE code?
HDR ENGINEERING, INC's CAGE code is 1UDX9.
What is HDR ENGINEERING, INC's primary NAICS code?
HDR ENGINEERING, INC's primary NAICS classification is 541330.
Where is HDR ENGINEERING, INC located?
HDR ENGINEERING, INC is located in BELLEVUE, WA, USA.
How much has HDR ENGINEERING, INC received in federal contract obligations?
HDR ENGINEERING, INC has received $23,724,839 in federal contract obligations across 27 federal awards.
Which federal agencies has HDR ENGINEERING, INC worked with?
HDR ENGINEERING, INC's top federal agencies include Department of Defense, Department of the Interior, and Department of Homeland Security.
When was HDR ENGINEERING, INC registered in SAM.gov?
HDR ENGINEERING, INC's SAM.gov registration date is April 22, 2002.
What business classifications does HDR ENGINEERING, INC hold?
HDR ENGINEERING, INC's registered business and socioeconomic classifications include For Profit Organization and Subchapter S Corporation.