Federal contractor overview
HEALTHEON, INC is registered as a federal contractor under UEI YNMQH3WNRBN5 and CAGE 1YTH1, and is located in NEW ORLEANS, LA, USA. Federal award data shows $946,002,579 across 647 federal awards, with top agencies including National Aeronautics and Space Administration and Department of Defense. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 561210, and its public business classifications include Business or Organization, For Profit Organization, Subchapter S Corporation, and Subcontinent Asian (Asian-Indian) American Owned.
Contractor identifiers
- Legal business name
- HEALTHEON, INC
- Unique Entity ID
- YNMQH3WNRBN5
- CAGE code
- 1YTH1
- Location
- NEW ORLEANS, LA, USA
- Website
- Visit contractor site
Capabilities and keywords
HEALTHEON is a leader in providing multi-disciplinary services to the federal government. Our areas of expertise include: Turnkey Mobile MRI, CT, PET/CT, Ultrasound Services; Facilities O&M;and Environmental& Civil Construction/Debris Management Services.
- mechanical
- civil repairs
- construction
- pump station
- levee
- floodwall
- medical
- mobile MRI
- CT
- Ultrasound
- PET
- transcription
- engineering
- diagnostic
- healthcare
- facilities support
- operations
- radiology
- teleradiology
- environmental
- tomography
- debris removal
- demolition
- waste management
NAICS codes and business types
NAICS codes
Business and socioeconomic classifications
- Business or Organization
- For Profit Organization
- Subchapter S Corporation
- Subcontinent Asian (Asian-Indian) American Owned
- Minority Owned Business
Organization hierarchy
Other related organizations
Federal obligation history
Total federal obligations
$946,002,579
- Awards
- 647
Top agencies by obligations
- National Aeronautics and Space Administration
46 award actions
$428,608,629 - Department of Defense
126 award actions
$390,058,883
Federal obligations by fiscal year
Net federal contract obligations decreased from $61,300,196 in FY2024 to $49,293,402 in FY2025.
Scroll horizontally to view all fiscal years.
View fiscal-year data table
| Fiscal year | Net obligations | Award actions |
|---|---|---|
| FY2026 YTD | $175,082,677 | 69 |
| FY2025 | $49,293,402 | 59 |
| FY2024 | $61,300,196 | 93 |
| FY2023 | $43,444,752 | 53 |
| FY2022 | $131,664,375 | 62 |
| FY2021 | $29,785,876 | 54 |
Recent federal awards
-
$33,700,000
Obligated
PIID 80SSC026F7012
Awarded Aug 19, 2026
-
$33,053,250
Obligated
PIID 80KSC026F7021
Awarded Aug 6, 2026
-
$19,980,410
Obligated
PIID 80KSC026F7020
Awarded Jul 27, 2026
-
$9,297,220
Obligated
PIID 80SSC026F7009
Awarded May 29, 2026
Top federal contract markets
See the leading federal contract markets for HEALTHEON, INC by agency and work category, ranked by positive obligations in Sweetspot's federal market coverage during the last 12 months.
-
Department of Defense
- Rank in market
- #46
- Last 12mo obligations
- $51.5M
- Share of positive obligations
- 0.43%
-
Department of Homeland Security
- Rank in market
- #25
- Last 12mo obligations
- $17.1M
- Share of positive obligations
- 0.05%
Coverage period Sep 14, 2025–Sep 13, 2026
Frequently asked questions
- What is HEALTHEON, INC's Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
- HEALTHEON, INC's Unique Entity ID is YNMQH3WNRBN5, as registered in SAM.gov.
- What is HEALTHEON, INC's CAGE code?
- HEALTHEON, INC's CAGE code is 1YTH1.
- What is HEALTHEON, INC's primary NAICS code?
- HEALTHEON, INC's primary NAICS classification is 561210.
- Where is HEALTHEON, INC located?
- HEALTHEON, INC is located in NEW ORLEANS, LA, USA.
- How much has HEALTHEON, INC received in federal contract obligations?
- HEALTHEON, INC has received $946,002,579 in federal contract obligations across 647 federal awards.
- Which federal agencies has HEALTHEON, INC worked with?
- HEALTHEON, INC's top federal agencies include National Aeronautics and Space Administration and Department of Defense.
- When was HEALTHEON, INC registered in SAM.gov?
- HEALTHEON, INC's SAM.gov registration date is August 14, 2026.
- What business classifications does HEALTHEON, INC hold?
- HEALTHEON, INC's registered business and socioeconomic classifications include Business or Organization, For Profit Organization, Subchapter S Corporation, Subcontinent Asian (Asian-Indian) American Owned, and Minority Owned Business.