Back to GovCon Directory
HEXAGON US FEDERAL, INC website favicon

HEXAGON US FEDERAL, INC

Subsidiary of INTERGRAPH CORPORATION

HEXAGON US FEDERAL, INC is a federal contractor registered under UEI PK35MEQEASD5 and CAGE code 63CL1. The organization has received $555,077,586 across 914 federal awards, with top agencies including Department of Defense and Department of Agriculture. Its primary NAICS code is 541512.

UEI PK35MEQEASD5 CAGE 63CL1 Primary NAICS 541512
Total obligations
$555.1M
Awards
914

Federal contractor overview

HEXAGON US FEDERAL, INC is registered as a federal contractor under UEI PK35MEQEASD5 and CAGE 63CL1, and is located in HUNTSVILLE, AL, USA. Federal award data shows $555,077,586 across 914 federal awards, with top agencies including Department of Defense and Department of Agriculture. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 541512, and its public business classifications include Business or Organization, For Profit Organization, and Foreign Owned. Its organization hierarchy includes Intergraph Corporation and OCTAVE INTELLIGENCE PLC.

Contractor identifiers

Legal business name
HEXAGON US FEDERAL, INC
DBA name
INTERGRAPH CORP
Unique Entity ID
PK35MEQEASD5
CAGE code
63CL1
Location
HUNTSVILLE, AL, USA

NAICS codes and business types

Business and socioeconomic classifications

  • Business or Organization
  • For Profit Organization
  • Foreign Owned

Organization hierarchy

Federal obligation history

Total federal obligations

$555,077,586

Awards
914

Top agencies by obligations

  1. Department of Defense

    407 award actions

    $294,295,579
  2. $66,156,875

Federal obligations by fiscal year

Net federal contract obligations increased from $21,497,321 in FY2025 to $24,651,214 in FY2026.

Federal obligations and award actions by fiscal year Blue bars show net federal obligations. The green line shows award-action counts. The lighter final bar and FY YTD label identify current fiscal-year-to-date activity.

Scroll horizontally to view all fiscal years.

View fiscal-year data table
Completed and current year-to-date federal fiscal-year contract activity
Fiscal year Net obligations Award actions
FY2026 $24,651,214 41
FY2025 $21,497,321 60
FY2024 $36,442,822 99
FY2023 $38,613,728 109
FY2022 $40,908,445 107

Recent federal awards

  1. PIID 75D30126F21701

    Awarded Sep 28, 2026

  2. PIID 140S0126F0003

    Awarded Sep 4, 2026

  3. PIID 692M1526P00080

    Awarded Aug 7, 2026

  4. PIID 140L0626F0045

    Awarded Aug 5, 2026

Top federal contract markets

See the leading federal contract markets for HEXAGON US FEDERAL, INC by agency and work category, ranked by positive obligations in Sweetspot's federal market coverage during the last 12 months.

Coverage period Oct 15, 2025–Oct 14, 2026

Federal contract vehicles

Frequently asked questions

What is HEXAGON US FEDERAL, INC's Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
HEXAGON US FEDERAL, INC's Unique Entity ID is PK35MEQEASD5, as registered in SAM.gov.
What is HEXAGON US FEDERAL, INC's CAGE code?
HEXAGON US FEDERAL, INC's CAGE code is 63CL1.
What is HEXAGON US FEDERAL, INC's primary NAICS code?
HEXAGON US FEDERAL, INC's primary NAICS classification is 541512.
Where is HEXAGON US FEDERAL, INC located?
HEXAGON US FEDERAL, INC is located in HUNTSVILLE, AL, USA.
How much has HEXAGON US FEDERAL, INC received in federal contract obligations?
HEXAGON US FEDERAL, INC has received $555,077,586 in federal contract obligations across 914 federal awards.
Which federal agencies has HEXAGON US FEDERAL, INC worked with?
HEXAGON US FEDERAL, INC's top federal agencies include Department of Defense and Department of Agriculture.
When was HEXAGON US FEDERAL, INC registered in SAM.gov?
HEXAGON US FEDERAL, INC's SAM.gov registration date is May 13, 2026.
What business classifications does HEXAGON US FEDERAL, INC hold?
HEXAGON US FEDERAL, INC's registered business and socioeconomic classifications include Business or Organization, For Profit Organization, and Foreign Owned.