Back to GovCon Directory
IMS ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LLC website favicon

IMS ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LLC

IMS ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LLC is a federal contractor registered under UEI G78AAHETQMT3 and CAGE code 98587. The organization has received $4,552,162 across 230 federal awards, with Department of Defense as the top agency. Its primary NAICS code is 332322.

UEI G78AAHETQMT3 CAGE 98587 Primary NAICS 332322
Total obligations
$4.6M
Awards
230

Federal contractor overview

IMS ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LLC is registered as a federal contractor under UEI G78AAHETQMT3 and CAGE 98587, and is located in DES PLAINES, IL, USA. Federal award data shows $4,552,162 across 230 federal awards, with Department of Defense as the top agency. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 332322, and its public business classifications include For Profit Organization, Limited Liability Company, and Manufacturer of Goods. Its organization hierarchy includes IMS COMPANIES LLC.

Contractor identifiers

Legal business name
IMS ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LLC
DBA name
AMCO ENGINEERING CO
Unique Entity ID
G78AAHETQMT3
CAGE code
98587
Location
DES PLAINES, IL, USA

Capabilities and keywords

MODULAR INSTRUMENT ENCLOSURES AND COOLING DEVICES. COMMUNICATION CONSOLES, SERVER CABINETS, COMPUTER DESKTOP CABINETS; EMI CABINET TO ASSIST IN COMPLYING WITH FCC REGULATIONS; ALUMINUM STRUCTURAL SYSTEMS. AN ISO 9002 COMPANY.

  • CABINETS
  • RACKS

NAICS codes and business types

NAICS codes

Business and socioeconomic classifications

  • For Profit Organization
  • Limited Liability Company
  • Manufacturer of Goods

Organization hierarchy

Federal obligation history

Total federal obligations

$4,552,162

Awards
230

Top agencies by obligations

  1. Department of Defense

    73 award actions

    $1,842,969

Federal obligations by fiscal year

Net federal contract obligations decreased from $18,281 in FY2024 to $0 in FY2025.

Federal obligations and award actions by fiscal year Blue bars show net federal obligations. The green line shows award-action counts. The lighter final bar and FY YTD label identify current fiscal-year-to-date activity.

Scroll horizontally to view all fiscal years.

View fiscal-year data table
Completed and current year-to-date federal fiscal-year contract activity
Fiscal year Net obligations Award actions
FY2026 YTD $0 0
FY2025 $0 0
FY2024 $18,281 1
FY2023 $0 0
FY2022 $111,404 3

Recent federal awards

  1. PIID 89243224PNE000076

    Awarded Sep 9, 2024

  2. PIID W911N222P0055

    Awarded Sep 21, 2022

  3. PIID FA857122P0086

    Awarded Jul 8, 2022

  4. PIID N6660422P0394

    Awarded May 18, 2022

Federal contract vehicles

Frequently asked questions

What is IMS ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LLC's Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
IMS ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LLC's Unique Entity ID is G78AAHETQMT3, as registered in SAM.gov.
What is IMS ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LLC's CAGE code?
IMS ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LLC's CAGE code is 98587.
What is IMS ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LLC's primary NAICS code?
IMS ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LLC's primary NAICS classification is 332322.
Where is IMS ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LLC located?
IMS ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LLC is located in DES PLAINES, IL, USA.
How much has IMS ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LLC received in federal contract obligations?
IMS ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LLC has received $4,552,162 in federal contract obligations across 230 federal awards.
Which federal agencies has IMS ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LLC worked with?
IMS ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LLC's top federal agencies include Department of Defense.
When was IMS ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LLC registered in SAM.gov?
IMS ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LLC's SAM.gov registration date is December 17, 2001.
What business classifications does IMS ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LLC hold?
IMS ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LLC's registered business and socioeconomic classifications include For Profit Organization, Limited Liability Company, and Manufacturer of Goods.