Federal contractor overview
JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC. is registered as a federal contractor under UEI TDMMC8F1BX53 and CAGE 2X369, and is located in LEESBURG, GA, USA. Federal award data shows $6,333,289 across 84 federal awards, with Department of Defense as the top agency. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 238220, and its public business classifications include Foreign Owned and For Profit Organization. Its organization hierarchy includes JOHNSON CONTROLS INC..
Contractor identifiers
- Legal business name
- JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC.
- Unique Entity ID
- TDMMC8F1BX53
- CAGE code
- 2X369
- Location
- LEESBURG, GA, USA
NAICS codes and business types
NAICS codes
Business and socioeconomic classifications
- Foreign Owned
- For Profit Organization
Organization hierarchy
Other related organizations
Federal obligation history
Total federal obligations
$6,333,289
- Awards
- 84
Top agencies by obligations
- Department of Defense
42 award actions
$5,176,856
Federal obligations by fiscal year
Net federal contract obligations remained at $0 in FY2025.
Scroll horizontally to view all fiscal years.
View fiscal-year data table
| Fiscal year | Net obligations | Award actions |
|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | $0 | 0 |
| FY2024 | $0 | 0 |
| FY2023 | $68,149 | 1 |
| FY2022 | $146,058 | 4 |
| FY2021 | $37,191 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
-
$204,490
Obligated
PIID FA850122P0006
Awarded Mar 10, 2022
-
PIID 36C24722C0036
Awarded Dec 21, 2021
-
$37,191
Obligated
PIID 36C24721P0821
Awarded May 11, 2021
-
$205,378
Obligated
PIID 47PE0219C0048
Awarded Sep 5, 2019
Frequently asked questions
- What is JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC.'s Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
- JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC.'s Unique Entity ID is TDMMC8F1BX53, as registered in SAM.gov.
- What is JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC.'s CAGE code?
- JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC.'s CAGE code is 2X369.
- What is JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC.'s primary NAICS code?
- JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC.'s primary NAICS classification is 238220.
- Where is JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC. located?
- JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC. is located in LEESBURG, GA, USA.
- How much has JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC. received in federal contract obligations?
- JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC. has received $6,333,289 in federal contract obligations across 84 federal awards.
- Which federal agencies has JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC. worked with?
- JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC.'s top federal agencies include Department of Defense.
- When was JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC. registered in SAM.gov?
- JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC.'s SAM.gov registration date is June 28, 2001.
- What business classifications does JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC. hold?
- JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC.'s registered business and socioeconomic classifications include Foreign Owned and For Profit Organization.