Federal contractor overview
M-R/INNOVEERS, LLC is registered as a federal contractor under UEI ENGTN3UUSKU8 and is located in HYATTSVILLE, MD, USA. Federal award data shows $1,398,086 across 14 federal awards, with top agencies including Department of State, Department of Agriculture, Department of Defense, and United States Agency for Global Media, Bbg. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 541330, and its public business classifications include Minority Owned Business, Black American Owned, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, and SBA Certified Small Disadvantaged Business.
Contractor identifiers
- Legal business name
- M-R/INNOVEERS, LLC
- DBA name
- M R/INNOVEERS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
- Unique Entity ID
- ENGTN3UUSKU8
- Location
- HYATTSVILLE, MD, USA
NAICS codes and business types
NAICS codes
Business and socioeconomic classifications
- Minority Owned Business
- Black American Owned
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
- SBA Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
- SBA Certified 8A Program Participant
Organization hierarchy
Other related organizations
Federal obligation history
Total federal obligations
$1,398,086
- Awards
- 14
Top agencies by obligations
- Department of State
10 award actions
$937,379 - Department of Agriculture
1 award action
$317,807 - Department of Defense
2 award actions
$132,500 United States Agency for Global Media, Bbg
1 award action
$10,400
Recent federal awards
-
$349,241
Obligated
PIID SAQMMA09M1781
Awarded Aug 19, 2009
-
$38,450
Obligated
PIID SAQMMA08M4577
Awarded Sep 29, 2008
-
$29,362
Obligated
PIID SAQMMA08M4555
Awarded Sep 28, 2008
-
$120,124
Obligated
PIID SAQMMA07M0356
Awarded Aug 13, 2007
Frequently asked questions
- What is M-R/INNOVEERS, LLC's Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
- M-R/INNOVEERS, LLC's Unique Entity ID is ENGTN3UUSKU8, as registered in SAM.gov.
- What is M-R/INNOVEERS, LLC's primary NAICS code?
- M-R/INNOVEERS, LLC's primary NAICS classification is 541330.
- Where is M-R/INNOVEERS, LLC located?
- M-R/INNOVEERS, LLC is located in HYATTSVILLE, MD, USA.
- How much has M-R/INNOVEERS, LLC received in federal contract obligations?
- M-R/INNOVEERS, LLC has received $1,398,086 in federal contract obligations across 14 federal awards.
- Which federal agencies has M-R/INNOVEERS, LLC worked with?
- M-R/INNOVEERS, LLC's top federal agencies include Department of State, Department of Agriculture, Department of Defense, and United States Agency for Global Media, Bbg.
- When was M-R/INNOVEERS, LLC registered in SAM.gov?
- M-R/INNOVEERS, LLC's SAM.gov registration date is February 24, 2002.
- What business classifications does M-R/INNOVEERS, LLC hold?
- M-R/INNOVEERS, LLC's registered business and socioeconomic classifications include Minority Owned Business, Black American Owned, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, SBA Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, and SBA Certified 8A Program Participant.