Federal contractor overview
MINTON & ROBERSON INC is registered as a federal contractor under UEI MQR1F33ZMUL1 and CAGE 6N341, and is located in CHESAPEAKE, VA, USA. Federal award data shows $94,549 across 51 federal awards, with top agencies including General Services Administration and Department of Commerce. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 332322, and its public business classifications include For Profit Organization and Subchapter S Corporation. Its organization hierarchy includes WARWICK PLUMBING & HEATING CORP.
Contractor identifiers
- Legal business name
- MINTON & ROBERSON INC
- DBA name
- M&R, INC
- Unique Entity ID
- MQR1F33ZMUL1
- CAGE code
- 6N341
- Location
- CHESAPEAKE, VA, USA
- Website
- Visit contractor site
NAICS codes and business types
NAICS codes
Business and socioeconomic classifications
- For Profit Organization
- Subchapter S Corporation
Organization hierarchy
Other related organizations
Federal obligation history
Total federal obligations
$94,549
- Awards
- 51
Top agencies by obligations
- General Services Administration
49 award actions
$79,304 - Department of Commerce
2 award actions
$15,245
Recent federal awards
-
$7,895
Obligated
PIID DOCEA133C15SE1429
Awarded Aug 11, 2015
-
$7,350
Obligated
PIID DOCEA133C12SE2207
Awarded Sep 5, 2012
-
PIID GSNPNBG34904
Awarded Apr 16, 2004
Frequently asked questions
- What is MINTON & ROBERSON INC's Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
- MINTON & ROBERSON INC's Unique Entity ID is MQR1F33ZMUL1, as registered in SAM.gov.
- What is MINTON & ROBERSON INC's CAGE code?
- MINTON & ROBERSON INC's CAGE code is 6N341.
- What is MINTON & ROBERSON INC's primary NAICS code?
- MINTON & ROBERSON INC's primary NAICS classification is 332322.
- Where is MINTON & ROBERSON INC located?
- MINTON & ROBERSON INC is located in CHESAPEAKE, VA, USA.
- How much has MINTON & ROBERSON INC received in federal contract obligations?
- MINTON & ROBERSON INC has received $94,549 in federal contract obligations across 51 federal awards.
- Which federal agencies has MINTON & ROBERSON INC worked with?
- MINTON & ROBERSON INC's top federal agencies include General Services Administration and Department of Commerce.
- When was MINTON & ROBERSON INC registered in SAM.gov?
- MINTON & ROBERSON INC's SAM.gov registration date is February 25, 2002.
- What business classifications does MINTON & ROBERSON INC hold?
- MINTON & ROBERSON INC's registered business and socioeconomic classifications include For Profit Organization and Subchapter S Corporation.