Back to GovCon Directory
PATHFINDER INTERNATIONAL website favicon

PATHFINDER INTERNATIONAL

PATHFINDER INTERNATIONAL is a federal contractor registered under UEI JZ5JYPKJ9L11 and CAGE code 4EAG7. The organization has received $229,037,541 across 11 federal awards, with Agency for International Development as the top agency. Its primary NAICS code is 541990.

UEI JZ5JYPKJ9L11 CAGE 4EAG7 Primary NAICS 541990
Total obligations
$229M
Awards
11

Federal contractor overview

PATHFINDER INTERNATIONAL is registered as a federal contractor under UEI JZ5JYPKJ9L11 and CAGE 4EAG7, and is located in WASHINGTON, DC, USA. Federal award data shows $229,037,541 across 11 federal awards, with Agency for International Development as the top agency. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 541990, and its public business classifications include Non-Profit Organization.

Contractor identifiers

Legal business name
PATHFINDER INTERNATIONAL
Unique Entity ID
JZ5JYPKJ9L11
CAGE code
4EAG7
Location
WASHINGTON, DC, USA

NAICS codes and business types

Business and socioeconomic classifications

  • Non-Profit Organization

Organization hierarchy

Federal obligation history

Total federal obligations

$229,037,541

Awards
11

Top agencies by obligations

  1. Agency for International Development

    6 award actions

    $201,468,541

Federal obligations by fiscal year

Net federal contract obligations remained at $0 in FY2025.

Federal obligations and award actions by fiscal year Blue bars show net federal obligations. The green line shows award-action counts. The lighter final bar and FY YTD label identify current fiscal-year-to-date activity.

Scroll horizontally to view all fiscal years.

View fiscal-year data table
Completed and current year-to-date federal fiscal-year contract activity
Fiscal year Net obligations Award actions
FY2025 $0 0
FY2024 $0 0
FY2023 $0 0
FY2022 -$604,575 1
FY2021 $2,950,373 2

Recent federal awards

  1. PIID AID615C1600002

    Awarded Jun 10, 2016

  2. PIID AID521C1300011

    Awarded Sep 30, 2013

  3. $85,865,914

    Obligated

    PIID AID388C1300002

    Awarded Dec 9, 2012

  4. $1,382,154

    Obligated

    PIID AID675C000900028

    Awarded Jul 28, 2009

Frequently asked questions

What is PATHFINDER INTERNATIONAL's Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
PATHFINDER INTERNATIONAL's Unique Entity ID is JZ5JYPKJ9L11, as registered in SAM.gov.
What is PATHFINDER INTERNATIONAL's CAGE code?
PATHFINDER INTERNATIONAL's CAGE code is 4EAG7.
What is PATHFINDER INTERNATIONAL's primary NAICS code?
PATHFINDER INTERNATIONAL's primary NAICS classification is 541990.
Where is PATHFINDER INTERNATIONAL located?
PATHFINDER INTERNATIONAL is located in WASHINGTON, DC, USA.
How much has PATHFINDER INTERNATIONAL received in federal contract obligations?
PATHFINDER INTERNATIONAL has received $229,037,541 in federal contract obligations across 11 federal awards.
Which federal agencies has PATHFINDER INTERNATIONAL worked with?
PATHFINDER INTERNATIONAL's top federal agencies include Agency for International Development.
When was PATHFINDER INTERNATIONAL registered in SAM.gov?
PATHFINDER INTERNATIONAL's SAM.gov registration date is May 10, 2006.
What business classifications does PATHFINDER INTERNATIONAL hold?
PATHFINDER INTERNATIONAL's registered business and socioeconomic classifications include Non-Profit Organization.