Federal contractor overview
POWER FOUR LIMITED is registered as a federal contractor under UEI FS5GLH24JVQ3 and CAGE SLGJ0, and is located in AKWA IBOM, NGA. Federal award data shows $345,447 across 15 federal awards, with Department of State as the top agency. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 238210, and its public business classifications include Minority Owned Business, For Profit Organization, Other Than One of the Proceeding, and Limited Liability Company.
Contractor identifiers
- Legal business name
- POWER FOUR LIMITED
- Unique Entity ID
- FS5GLH24JVQ3
- CAGE code
- SLGJ0
- Location
- AKWA IBOM, NGA
- Website
- Visit contractor site
NAICS codes and business types
Business and socioeconomic classifications
- Minority Owned Business
- For Profit Organization
- Other Than One of the Proceeding
- Limited Liability Company
Federal obligation history
Total federal obligations
$345,447
- Awards
- 15
Top agencies by obligations
- Department of State
10 award actions
$250,339
Federal obligations by fiscal year
Net federal contract obligations increased from $135,114 in FY2025 to $136,925 in FY2026.
Scroll horizontally to view all fiscal years.
View fiscal-year data table
| Fiscal year | Net obligations | Award actions |
|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | $136,925 | 8 |
| FY2025 | $135,114 | 8 |
| FY2024 | $73,408 | 3 |
Recent federal awards
-
$22,500
Obligated
PIID 19BY7026P0577
Awarded Sep 29, 2026
-
PIID 19GV1026F0067
Awarded Sep 16, 2026
-
$24,000
Obligated
PIID 19WZ6026C0011
Awarded Sep 3, 2026
-
$20,500
Obligated
PIID 19WZ6026C0008
Awarded Sep 1, 2026
Top federal contract markets
See the leading federal contract markets for POWER FOUR LIMITED by agency and work category, ranked by positive obligations in Sweetspot's federal market coverage during the last 12 months.
-
Department of State
- Rank in market
- #20
- Last 12mo obligations
- $20.5K
- Share of positive obligations
- 1.09%
-
Department of State
- Rank in market
- #87
- Last 12mo obligations
- $19.5K
- Share of positive obligations
- <0.01%
-
Department of State
- Rank in market
- #52
- Last 12mo obligations
- $17.6K
- Share of positive obligations
- 0.06%
Coverage period Oct 15, 2025–Oct 14, 2026
Frequently asked questions
- What is POWER FOUR LIMITED's Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
- POWER FOUR LIMITED's Unique Entity ID is FS5GLH24JVQ3, as registered in SAM.gov.
- What is POWER FOUR LIMITED's CAGE code?
- POWER FOUR LIMITED's CAGE code is SLGJ0.
- What is POWER FOUR LIMITED's primary NAICS code?
- POWER FOUR LIMITED's primary NAICS classification is 238210.
- Where is POWER FOUR LIMITED located?
- POWER FOUR LIMITED is located in AKWA IBOM, NGA.
- How much has POWER FOUR LIMITED received in federal contract obligations?
- POWER FOUR LIMITED has received $345,447 in federal contract obligations across 15 federal awards.
- Which federal agencies has POWER FOUR LIMITED worked with?
- POWER FOUR LIMITED's top federal agencies include Department of State.
- When was POWER FOUR LIMITED registered in SAM.gov?
- POWER FOUR LIMITED's SAM.gov registration date is October 18, 2021.
- What business classifications does POWER FOUR LIMITED hold?
- POWER FOUR LIMITED's registered business and socioeconomic classifications include Minority Owned Business, For Profit Organization, Other Than One of the Proceeding, and Limited Liability Company.