Federal contractor overview
RED ROCK FENCE CO is registered as a federal contractor under UEI T71YX47ZYGX9 and CAGE 9XHY4, and is located in COTTONWOOD, AZ, USA. Federal award data shows $17,798 across 1 federal award, with Department of Agriculture as the top agency. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 238990, and its public business classifications include For Profit Organization.
Contractor identifiers
- Legal business name
- RED ROCK FENCE CO
- Unique Entity ID
- T71YX47ZYGX9
- CAGE code
- 9XHY4
- Location
- COTTONWOOD, AZ, USA
- Website
- Visit contractor site
NAICS codes and business types
NAICS codes
Business and socioeconomic classifications
- For Profit Organization
Federal obligation history
Total federal obligations
$17,798
- Awards
- 1
Top agencies by obligations
- Department of Agriculture
1 award action
$17,798
Frequently asked questions
- What is RED ROCK FENCE CO's Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
- RED ROCK FENCE CO's Unique Entity ID is T71YX47ZYGX9, as registered in SAM.gov.
- What is RED ROCK FENCE CO's CAGE code?
- RED ROCK FENCE CO's CAGE code is 9XHY4.
- What is RED ROCK FENCE CO's primary NAICS code?
- RED ROCK FENCE CO's primary NAICS classification is 238990.
- Where is RED ROCK FENCE CO located?
- RED ROCK FENCE CO is located in COTTONWOOD, AZ, USA.
- How much has RED ROCK FENCE CO received in federal contract obligations?
- RED ROCK FENCE CO has received $17,798 in federal contract obligations across 1 federal award.
- Which federal agencies has RED ROCK FENCE CO worked with?
- RED ROCK FENCE CO's top federal agencies include Department of Agriculture.
- When was RED ROCK FENCE CO registered in SAM.gov?
- RED ROCK FENCE CO's SAM.gov registration date is June 10, 2024.
- What business classifications does RED ROCK FENCE CO hold?
- RED ROCK FENCE CO's registered business and socioeconomic classifications include For Profit Organization.