Federal contractor overview
RJF INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION is registered as a federal contractor under UEI F7QRLATCBRA3 and is located in AKRON, OH, USA. Federal award data shows $6,301,642 across 412 federal awards, with top agencies including General Services Administration and Department of Veterans Affairs. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 313320, and its public business classifications include Manufacturer of Goods and For Profit Organization.
Contractor identifiers
- Legal business name
- RJF INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
- DBA name
- MATTING PRODUCTS DIV
- Unique Entity ID
- F7QRLATCBRA3
- Location
- AKRON, OH, USA
NAICS codes and business types
NAICS codes
Business and socioeconomic classifications
- Manufacturer of Goods
- For Profit Organization
Organization hierarchy
Other related organizations
Federal obligation history
Total federal obligations
$6,301,642
- Awards
- 412
Top agencies by obligations
- General Services Administration
366 award actions
$6,035,513 - Department of Veterans Affairs
1 award action
$19,145
Recent federal awards
-
$5,196
Obligated
PIID VA25112P0165
Awarded Nov 8, 2011
-
$10,346
Obligated
PIID V580A11127
Awarded Aug 2, 2011
-
$19,145
Obligated
PIID VA621A10730
Awarded May 31, 2011
-
$13,108
Obligated
PIID V621A01666
Awarded Sep 16, 2010
Frequently asked questions
- What is RJF INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION's Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
- RJF INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION's Unique Entity ID is F7QRLATCBRA3, as registered in SAM.gov.
- What is RJF INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION's primary NAICS code?
- RJF INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION's primary NAICS classification is 313320.
- Where is RJF INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION located?
- RJF INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION is located in AKRON, OH, USA.
- How much has RJF INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION received in federal contract obligations?
- RJF INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION has received $6,301,642 in federal contract obligations across 412 federal awards.
- Which federal agencies has RJF INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION worked with?
- RJF INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION's top federal agencies include General Services Administration and Department of Veterans Affairs.
- When was RJF INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION registered in SAM.gov?
- RJF INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION's SAM.gov registration date is August 19, 2003.
- What business classifications does RJF INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION hold?
- RJF INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION's registered business and socioeconomic classifications include Manufacturer of Goods and For Profit Organization.