Federal contractor overview
GOODRICH LIMITED is registered as a federal contractor under UEI UENWDYHKNCT3 and CAGE K0131, and is located in BIRMINGHAM, GBR. Federal award data shows $39,617,757 across 816 federal awards, with Department of Defense as the top agency. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 336412, and its public business classifications include For Profit Organization. Its organization hierarchy includes GOODRICH LIMITED.
Contractor identifiers
- Legal business name
- GOODRICH LIMITED
- DBA name
- RAYTHEON SYSTEMS CO
- Unique Entity ID
- UENWDYHKNCT3
- CAGE code
- K0131
- Location
- BIRMINGHAM, GBR
- Website
- Visit contractor site
NAICS codes and business types
NAICS codes
Business and socioeconomic classifications
- For Profit Organization
Organization hierarchy
Federal obligation history
Total federal obligations
$39,617,757
- Awards
- 816
Top agencies by obligations
- Department of Defense
659 award actions
$36,971,190
Federal obligations by fiscal year
Net federal contract obligations increased from $333,933 in FY2024 to $342,469 in FY2025.
Scroll horizontally to view all fiscal years.
View fiscal-year data table
| Fiscal year | Net obligations | Award actions |
|---|---|---|
| FY2026 YTD | $0 | 0 |
| FY2025 | $342,469 | 13 |
| FY2024 | $333,933 | 41 |
| FY2023 | -$1,402,090 | 24 |
| FY2022 | $4,197,715 | 40 |
| FY2021 | $1,687,672 | 36 |
Recent federal awards
-
$13,268
Obligated
PIID SPE4A724F4833
Awarded Feb 29, 2024
-
$5,568
Obligated
PIID SPE4A624F4551
Awarded Dec 18, 2023
-
$13,263
Obligated
PIID SPE4A724F0087
Awarded Nov 16, 2023
-
$8,920
Obligated
PIID SPE7L124F0834
Awarded Nov 13, 2023
Frequently asked questions
- What is GOODRICH LIMITED's Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
- GOODRICH LIMITED's Unique Entity ID is UENWDYHKNCT3, as registered in SAM.gov.
- What is GOODRICH LIMITED's CAGE code?
- GOODRICH LIMITED's CAGE code is K0131.
- What is GOODRICH LIMITED's primary NAICS code?
- GOODRICH LIMITED's primary NAICS classification is 336412.
- Where is GOODRICH LIMITED located?
- GOODRICH LIMITED is located in BIRMINGHAM, GBR.
- How much has GOODRICH LIMITED received in federal contract obligations?
- GOODRICH LIMITED has received $39,617,757 in federal contract obligations across 816 federal awards.
- Which federal agencies has GOODRICH LIMITED worked with?
- GOODRICH LIMITED's top federal agencies include Department of Defense.
- When was GOODRICH LIMITED registered in SAM.gov?
- GOODRICH LIMITED's SAM.gov registration date is June 16, 2004.
- What business classifications does GOODRICH LIMITED hold?
- GOODRICH LIMITED's registered business and socioeconomic classifications include For Profit Organization.