Federal contractor overview
RAFT LLC is registered as a federal contractor under UEI M9ALV9LKVDC3 and CAGE 7GZL2, and is located in MC LEAN, VA, USA. Federal award data shows $345,822,002 across 61 federal awards, with top agencies including Department of Defense and Consumer Financial Protection Bureau. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 541715, and its public business classifications include For Profit Organization, Limited Liability Company, and SBA-Certified Economically Disadvantaged Women-Owned Small Business. Its organization hierarchy includes RAFT LLC.
Contractor identifiers
- Legal business name
- RAFT LLC
- DBA name
- HEALTHSTAR INFORMATICS
- Unique Entity ID
- M9ALV9LKVDC3
- CAGE code
- 7GZL2
- Location
- MC LEAN, VA, USA
- Website
- Visit contractor site
Capabilities and keywords
We are a dedicated high-performance consulting practice driven by our clients need for effective and efficient results. We utilize our program management skills and informatics capabilities to provide enterprise-centric solutions and to deliver innovative, objective, technology agnostic solutions to data researchers.
- Data Analytics
- Big Data Solutions
- Cloud Native
- Cloud Computing
- DevOps
- CI/CD
- Agile Project Management
- Regulatory Compliance
- Cybersecurity
- HealthCare IT Solutions
- Software Development
- Enterprise Architecture
- Machine Learning
- Systems Engineering
- Requirements Development
- Risk Management
- Application Migration
- Application Modernization
- Microservices
NAICS codes and business types
Business and socioeconomic classifications
- For Profit Organization
- Limited Liability Company
- SBA-Certified Economically Disadvantaged Women-Owned Small Business
Organization hierarchy
Other related organizations
-
Prime
GEORGIA TECH APPLIED RESEARCH CORP
UEI L3G5SBQ2PLK5 | prime_sub
-
Prime
KBR WYLE SERVICES, LLC
UEI L693MQDFLKD1 | prime_sub
-
Prime
MODERN TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, INC.
UEI R8KMUKAJRKJ6 | prime_sub
-
Subsidiary
N3BULA SYSTEMS LLC
UEI FM7FAF8GKA57 | parent_subsidiary
-
Prime
PCI GOVERNMENT SERVICES LLC
UEI ENWEMNJABJB3 | prime_sub
-
Prime
SCIENCE APPLICATIONS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
UEI MMLKPW9JLX64 | prime_sub
Federal obligation history
Total federal obligations
$345,822,002
- Awards
- 61
Top agencies by obligations
- Department of Defense
19 award actions
$269,254,902 Consumer Financial Protection Bureau
10 award actions
$25,628,200
Federal obligations by fiscal year
Net federal contract obligations decreased from $63,651,695 in FY2025 to $58,929,030 in FY2026.
Scroll horizontally to view all fiscal years.
View fiscal-year data table
| Fiscal year | Net obligations | Award actions |
|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | $58,929,030 | 59 |
| FY2025 | $63,651,695 | 66 |
| FY2024 | $90,525,811 | 71 |
| FY2023 | $71,673,324 | 59 |
| FY2022 | $35,306,742 | 35 |
Recent federal awards
-
HMDA CONSOLIDATED CONTRACT - SEVEN MONTHS
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau
$2,178,602
Obligated
PIID 9531CB26F0048
Awarded Sep 8, 2026
-
$1,064,293
Obligated
PIID 7571MN26F80054
Awarded Jun 15, 2026
-
$99,974
Obligated
PIID FA238426PB011
Awarded Apr 30, 2026
-
$6,433,648
Obligated
PIID FA701426C0002
Awarded Jan 26, 2026
Top federal contract markets
See the leading federal contract markets for RAFT LLC by agency and work category, ranked by positive obligations in Sweetspot's federal market coverage during the last 12 months.
-
Department of Defense
- Rank in market
- #13
- Last 12mo obligations
- $42.8M
- Share of positive obligations
- 1.04%
-
Department of Defense
- Rank in market
- #297
- Last 12mo obligations
- $6.2M
- Share of positive obligations
- 0.03%
-
Department of Health and Human Services
- Rank in market
- #71
- Last 12mo obligations
- $3M
- Share of positive obligations
- 0.18%
Coverage period Oct 16, 2025–Oct 15, 2026
Federal contract vehicles
-
Software DevSecOps Services Basic Ordering Agreement
U.S. Air Force
$233.9M
Obligated
IDIQ Expired
15 task orders
-
GSA Multiple Award Schedule
General Services Administration
$28M
Obligated
Federal Supply Schedule Active
54 task orders
-
Data Software Services (DSS) IDIQ
USSF SSC
$2K
Obligated
IDIQ Active
1 task order
-
Architecture and Integration Directorate (AFLCMC/XA) Multiple Award Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity Contract
U.S. Air Force
$1K
Obligated
IDIQ Active
1 task order
-
SeaPort Next Generation
Department of the Navy
$500
Obligated
Multiple Award Contract Active
1 task order
-
CDAO AI Talent Basic Ordering Agreement
Chief Digital and Artificial Intelligence Office
Contract holder
BOA Active
Frequently asked questions
- What is RAFT LLC's Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
- RAFT LLC's Unique Entity ID is M9ALV9LKVDC3, as registered in SAM.gov.
- What is RAFT LLC's CAGE code?
- RAFT LLC's CAGE code is 7GZL2.
- What is RAFT LLC's primary NAICS code?
- RAFT LLC's primary NAICS classification is 541715.
- Where is RAFT LLC located?
- RAFT LLC is located in MC LEAN, VA, USA.
- How much has RAFT LLC received in federal contract obligations?
- RAFT LLC has received $345,822,002 in federal contract obligations across 61 federal awards.
- Which federal agencies has RAFT LLC worked with?
- RAFT LLC's top federal agencies include Department of Defense and Consumer Financial Protection Bureau.
- When was RAFT LLC registered in SAM.gov?
- RAFT LLC's SAM.gov registration date is October 26, 2015.
- What business classifications does RAFT LLC hold?
- RAFT LLC's registered business and socioeconomic classifications include For Profit Organization, Limited Liability Company, and SBA-Certified Economically Disadvantaged Women-Owned Small Business.