Federal contractor overview
THE ACI GROUP, INC. is registered as a federal contractor under UEI LMVNQJN1J944 and CAGE 0VEG2, and is located in TOWSON, MD, USA. Federal award data shows $75,271 across 2 federal awards, with top agencies including Department of Health and Human Services and Department of Agriculture. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 541611, and its public business classifications include For Profit Organization and Subchapter S Corporation.
Contractor identifiers
- Legal business name
- THE ACI GROUP, INC.
- DBA name
- ACI GROUP INC
- Unique Entity ID
- LMVNQJN1J944
- CAGE code
- 0VEG2
- Location
- TOWSON, MD, USA
- Website
- Visit contractor site
Capabilities and keywords
ACI provides Cleared or Uncleared IT Teams specializing in Software Engineering, Database Administration, System Integration, and Network Security. IT Staff Augmentation as well as 508 compliance, Assessments, and Customized Business Applications.
- Application
- Architecture
- Clearance
- Client Server
- Computer
- Consultant
- Database
- Design
- Development
- Government
- GSA
- Healthcare
- Helpdesk
- HIPPA
- Integration
- Integrator
- IT
- PC
- Project Management
- Network Security
- Services
- Software
- Systems
- JAVA
NAICS codes and business types
Business and socioeconomic classifications
- For Profit Organization
- Subchapter S Corporation
Organization hierarchy
Other related organizations
-
Affiliate
GENERAL DYNAMICS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, INC.
UEI SMNWM6HN79X5
-
Affiliate
LEIDOS, INC.
UEI MYKLJHTX3MM7
-
Affiliate
LEIDOS, INC.
UEI X38JVP4R72E1
-
Affiliate
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION
UEI NTWCWULE48A8
-
Affiliate
NOBLIS, INC.
UEI NPJ9GV7K4CL1
-
Affiliate
NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION
UEI LAHZNLNSANJ7
-
Affiliate
PRIMUS SOLUTIONS, LLC
UEI YYZXLJD6NTZ9
-
Affiliate
RESEARCH TRIANGLE INSTITUTE
UEI JJHCMK4NT5N3
-
Affiliate
THE MITRE CORPORATION
UEI DMHDNDCPWUD1
Federal obligation history
Total federal obligations
$75,271
- Awards
- 2
Top agencies by obligations
- Department of Health and Human Services
1 award action
$63,800 - Department of Agriculture
1 award action
$11,471
Frequently asked questions
- What is THE ACI GROUP, INC.'s Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
- THE ACI GROUP, INC.'s Unique Entity ID is LMVNQJN1J944, as registered in SAM.gov.
- What is THE ACI GROUP, INC.'s CAGE code?
- THE ACI GROUP, INC.'s CAGE code is 0VEG2.
- What is THE ACI GROUP, INC.'s primary NAICS code?
- THE ACI GROUP, INC.'s primary NAICS classification is 541611.
- Where is THE ACI GROUP, INC. located?
- THE ACI GROUP, INC. is located in TOWSON, MD, USA.
- How much has THE ACI GROUP, INC. received in federal contract obligations?
- THE ACI GROUP, INC. has received $75,271 in federal contract obligations across 2 federal awards.
- Which federal agencies has THE ACI GROUP, INC. worked with?
- THE ACI GROUP, INC.'s top federal agencies include Department of Health and Human Services and Department of Agriculture.
- When was THE ACI GROUP, INC. registered in SAM.gov?
- THE ACI GROUP, INC.'s SAM.gov registration date is January 15, 2002.
- What business classifications does THE ACI GROUP, INC. hold?
- THE ACI GROUP, INC.'s registered business and socioeconomic classifications include For Profit Organization and Subchapter S Corporation.