Back to GovCon Directory
YAKSHNA SOLUTIONS INC website favicon

YAKSHNA SOLUTIONS INC

YAKSHNA SOLUTIONS INC is a federal contractor registered under UEI NK7ZV5SAXTN7 and CAGE code 4ZTS0. The organization has received $14,163,784 across 19 federal awards, with top agencies including Department of Defense, National Archives and Records Administration, and Department of Justice. Its primary NAICS code is 541511.

UEI NK7ZV5SAXTN7 CAGE 4ZTS0 Primary NAICS 541511
Total obligations
$14.2M
Awards
19

Federal contractor overview

YAKSHNA SOLUTIONS INC is registered as a federal contractor under UEI NK7ZV5SAXTN7 and CAGE 4ZTS0, and is located in HERNDON, VA, USA. Federal award data shows $14,163,784 across 19 federal awards, with top agencies including Department of Defense, National Archives and Records Administration, and Department of Justice. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 541511, and its public business classifications include Minority Owned Business, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, For Profit Organization, and Joint Venture Economically Disadvantaged Women Small Owned Business. Its organization hierarchy includes YAKSHNA SOLUTIONS.

Contractor identifiers

Legal business name
YAKSHNA SOLUTIONS INC
Unique Entity ID
NK7ZV5SAXTN7
CAGE code
4ZTS0
Location
HERNDON, VA, USA

Capabilities and keywords

Software IT Consulting,Application Development and Management, AI/ML, Cloud Solutions,Data Strategy & Management,Testing and QA services,Project Management,Web/Mobile Application, Case Management Solutions,Independent Verification and Validation (IV&V), Case Management, CMMI Level-3, ISO 9001 Certified Process areas

  • IT consulting
  • data analysis
  • ETL
  • Testing
  • Quality Assurance
  • data management
  • web and mobile app
  • web hosting
  • cloud computing
  • data processing
  • database programming
  • ecommerce
  • integration
  • oracle
  • aws
  • test automation
  • Rational Tools
  • help desk
  • legacy data
  • microsoft
  • azure healthcare
  • IRS tax software
  • ADP
  • case management solutions

NAICS codes and business types

Business and socioeconomic classifications

  • Minority Owned Business
  • Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
  • For Profit Organization
  • Joint Venture Economically Disadvantaged Women Small Owned Business
  • Woman Owned Small Business
  • Woman Owned Business
  • Subcontinent Asian (Asian-Indian) American Owned
  • Subchapter S Corporation
  • SBA-Certified Economically Disadvantaged Women-Owned Small Business
  • SBA Certified Woman Owned Small Business

Organization hierarchy

Federal obligation history

Total federal obligations

$14,163,784

Awards
19

Top agencies by obligations

  1. Department of Defense

    3 award actions

    $6,618,240
  2. National Archives and Records Administration

    4 award actions

    $3,349,750
  3. Department of Justice

    1 award action

    $2,566,305

Federal obligations by fiscal year

Net federal contract obligations decreased from $3,102,099 in FY2024 to -$249,518 in FY2025.

Federal obligations and award actions by fiscal year Blue bars show net federal obligations. The green line shows award-action counts. The lighter final bar and FY YTD label identify current fiscal-year-to-date activity.

Scroll horizontally to view all fiscal years.

View fiscal-year data table
Completed and current year-to-date federal fiscal-year contract activity
Fiscal year Net obligations Award actions
FY2025 -$249,518 14
FY2024 $3,102,099 11
FY2023 $2,944,081 11
FY2022 $1,265,465 5
FY2021 $2,513,597 6

Recent federal awards

  1. PIID N0017825F8011

    Awarded Mar 6, 2025

  2. $37,852

    Obligated

    PIID 88310324F00292

    Awarded Sep 30, 2024

  3. PIID 47QRAB24F0010

    Awarded Sep 27, 2024

  4. FRPS/EDOCS O&M SUPPORT SERVICES

    National Archives and Records Administration

    $1,364,119

    Obligated

    PIID 88310324F00265

    Awarded Sep 27, 2024

Federal contract vehicles

Frequently asked questions

What is YAKSHNA SOLUTIONS INC's Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
YAKSHNA SOLUTIONS INC's Unique Entity ID is NK7ZV5SAXTN7, as registered in SAM.gov.
What is YAKSHNA SOLUTIONS INC's CAGE code?
YAKSHNA SOLUTIONS INC's CAGE code is 4ZTS0.
What is YAKSHNA SOLUTIONS INC's primary NAICS code?
YAKSHNA SOLUTIONS INC's primary NAICS classification is 541511.
Where is YAKSHNA SOLUTIONS INC located?
YAKSHNA SOLUTIONS INC is located in HERNDON, VA, USA.
How much has YAKSHNA SOLUTIONS INC received in federal contract obligations?
YAKSHNA SOLUTIONS INC has received $14,163,784 in federal contract obligations across 19 federal awards.
Which federal agencies has YAKSHNA SOLUTIONS INC worked with?
YAKSHNA SOLUTIONS INC's top federal agencies include Department of Defense, National Archives and Records Administration, and Department of Justice.
When was YAKSHNA SOLUTIONS INC registered in SAM.gov?
YAKSHNA SOLUTIONS INC's SAM.gov registration date is February 18, 2008.
What business classifications does YAKSHNA SOLUTIONS INC hold?
YAKSHNA SOLUTIONS INC's registered business and socioeconomic classifications include Minority Owned Business, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, For Profit Organization, Joint Venture Economically Disadvantaged Women Small Owned Business, Woman Owned Small Business, and Woman Owned Business.