Back to GovCon Directory
BLUE TECH INC. website favicon

BLUE TECH INC.

BLUE TECH INC. is a federal contractor registered under UEI MDC5LDZKQAM4 and CAGE code 0CL10. The organization has received $3,623,540,956 across 23,972 federal awards, with top agencies including Department of Defense, Department of Commerce, and Department of Homeland Security. Its primary NAICS code is 541519.

UEI MDC5LDZKQAM4 CAGE 0CL10 Primary NAICS 541519
Total obligations
$3.6B
Awards
23,972

Federal contractor overview

BLUE TECH INC. is registered as a federal contractor under UEI MDC5LDZKQAM4 and CAGE 0CL10, and is located in SAN DIEGO, CA, USA. Federal award data shows $3,623,540,956 across 23,972 federal awards, with top agencies including Department of Defense, Department of Commerce, and Department of Homeland Security. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 541519, and its public business classifications include For Profit Organization, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, and SBA Certified Woman Owned Small Business.

Contractor identifiers

Legal business name
BLUE TECH INC.
Unique Entity ID
MDC5LDZKQAM4
CAGE code
0CL10
Location
SAN DIEGO, CA, USA

Capabilities and keywords

Computer Hardware, software, Wan/Lan network supplier. Computer network services, computer furniture, flooring and facilities management. Infrastructure cabling, VTC and Video Wall installation.

  • Cisco
  • Oracle-Sun
  • RiverBed
  • VTC
  • Dell
  • Electrical
  • HP
  • Hardware
  • IT
  • Intel
  • Tenable
  • Palo Alto
  • Google
  • MicroSoft
  • Apple
  • cables
  • computers
  • network
  • pc
  • printer
  • furniture
  • integration
  • computer
  • repair

NAICS codes and business types

Business and socioeconomic classifications

  • For Profit Organization
  • Woman Owned Small Business
  • Woman Owned Business
  • SBA Certified Woman Owned Small Business
  • SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm

Organization hierarchy

Federal obligation history

Total federal obligations

$3,623,540,956

Awards
23,972

Top agencies by obligations

  1. Department of Defense

    1,921 award actions

    $501,204,219
  2. Department of Commerce

    293 award actions

    $182,617,198
  3. $107,356,021

Federal obligations by fiscal year

Net federal contract obligations decreased from $278,301,953 in FY2024 to $230,602,111 in FY2025.

Federal obligations and award actions by fiscal year Blue bars show net federal obligations. The green line shows award-action counts. The lighter final bar and FY YTD label identify current fiscal-year-to-date activity.

Scroll horizontally to view all fiscal years.

View fiscal-year data table
Completed and current year-to-date federal fiscal-year contract activity
Fiscal year Net obligations Award actions
FY2026 YTD $97,837,802 202
FY2025 $230,602,111 1,047
FY2024 $278,301,953 1,573
FY2023 $280,442,945 1,343
FY2022 $265,962,975 1,229
FY2021 $252,244,879 1,111

Recent federal awards

  1. PIID 7571TE26F80120

    Awarded Jul 24, 2026

  2. PIID 36C24726F0222

    Awarded Jul 20, 2026

  3. PIID 13TECH26F0042

    Awarded Jul 16, 2026

  4. PIID 15JC1V26F00000130

    Awarded Jul 13, 2026

Federal contract vehicles

Frequently asked questions

What is BLUE TECH INC.'s Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
BLUE TECH INC.'s Unique Entity ID is MDC5LDZKQAM4, as registered in SAM.gov.
What is BLUE TECH INC.'s CAGE code?
BLUE TECH INC.'s CAGE code is 0CL10.
What is BLUE TECH INC.'s primary NAICS code?
BLUE TECH INC.'s primary NAICS classification is 541519.
Where is BLUE TECH INC. located?
BLUE TECH INC. is located in SAN DIEGO, CA, USA.
How much has BLUE TECH INC. received in federal contract obligations?
BLUE TECH INC. has received $3,623,540,956 in federal contract obligations across 23,972 federal awards.
Which federal agencies has BLUE TECH INC. worked with?
BLUE TECH INC.'s top federal agencies include Department of Defense, Department of Commerce, and Department of Homeland Security.
When was BLUE TECH INC. registered in SAM.gov?
BLUE TECH INC.'s SAM.gov registration date is October 17, 2001.
What business classifications does BLUE TECH INC. hold?
BLUE TECH INC.'s registered business and socioeconomic classifications include For Profit Organization, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, SBA Certified Woman Owned Small Business, and SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm.