Back to GovCon Directory
SELLERS & ASSOCIATES, LLC website favicon

SELLERS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

SELLERS & ASSOCIATES, LLC is a federal contractor registered under UEI YNB9K1EVTNZ9 and CAGE code 7CX38. The organization has received $34,507,127 across 5 federal awards, with Department of Defense as the top agency. Its primary NAICS code is 541330.

UEI YNB9K1EVTNZ9 CAGE 7CX38 Primary NAICS 541330
Total obligations
$34.5M
Awards
5

Federal contractor overview

SELLERS & ASSOCIATES, LLC is registered as a federal contractor under UEI YNB9K1EVTNZ9 and CAGE 7CX38, and is located in CHESAPEAKE, VA, USA. Federal award data shows $34,507,127 across 5 federal awards, with Department of Defense as the top agency. The contractor's primary NAICS classification is 541330, and its public business classifications include For Profit Organization and Veteran Owned Business.

Contractor identifiers

Legal business name
SELLERS & ASSOCIATES, LLC
Unique Entity ID
YNB9K1EVTNZ9
CAGE code
7CX38
Location
CHESAPEAKE, VA, USA

Capabilities and keywords

Sellers and Associates is a VOSB that provides tailored solutions to complex problems. Our solutions draw on any KSA that successfully achieves our client's desired outcome. We specialize in engineering and programmatic services.

  • Engineering
  • Project Management
  • CPI
  • Org Design
  • Change Management
  • Logistics
  • Readiness
  • Maint. and MOD

NAICS codes and business types

Business and socioeconomic classifications

  • For Profit Organization
  • Veteran Owned Business

Organization hierarchy

Federal obligation history

Total federal obligations

$34,507,127

Awards
5

Top agencies by obligations

  1. Department of Defense

    5 award actions

    $34,507,127

Federal obligations by fiscal year

Net federal contract obligations decreased from $12,823,431 in FY2024 to $8,682,054 in FY2025.

Federal obligations and award actions by fiscal year Blue bars show net federal obligations. The green line shows award-action counts. The lighter final bar and FY YTD label identify current fiscal-year-to-date activity.

Scroll horizontally to view all fiscal years.

View fiscal-year data table
Completed and current year-to-date federal fiscal-year contract activity
Fiscal year Net obligations Award actions
FY2026 YTD $746,045 8
FY2025 $8,682,054 16
FY2024 $12,823,431 13
FY2023 $10,000,319 10
FY2022 $1,541,473 5
FY2021 $734,755 1

Federal contract vehicles

Frequently asked questions

What is SELLERS & ASSOCIATES, LLC's Unique Entity ID (UEI)?
SELLERS & ASSOCIATES, LLC's Unique Entity ID is YNB9K1EVTNZ9, as registered in SAM.gov.
What is SELLERS & ASSOCIATES, LLC's CAGE code?
SELLERS & ASSOCIATES, LLC's CAGE code is 7CX38.
What is SELLERS & ASSOCIATES, LLC's primary NAICS code?
SELLERS & ASSOCIATES, LLC's primary NAICS classification is 541330.
Where is SELLERS & ASSOCIATES, LLC located?
SELLERS & ASSOCIATES, LLC is located in CHESAPEAKE, VA, USA.
How much has SELLERS & ASSOCIATES, LLC received in federal contract obligations?
SELLERS & ASSOCIATES, LLC has received $34,507,127 in federal contract obligations across 5 federal awards.
Which federal agencies has SELLERS & ASSOCIATES, LLC worked with?
SELLERS & ASSOCIATES, LLC's top federal agencies include Department of Defense.
When was SELLERS & ASSOCIATES, LLC registered in SAM.gov?
SELLERS & ASSOCIATES, LLC's SAM.gov registration date is March 26, 2015.
What business classifications does SELLERS & ASSOCIATES, LLC hold?
SELLERS & ASSOCIATES, LLC's registered business and socioeconomic classifications include For Profit Organization and Veteran Owned Business.